TCNSBRANDS

TCNS CLOTHING CO.

Small Cap BSE: 541700 NSE: TCNSBRANDS
₹589.9
4.95 (0.85%)
As on 04 October, 2022 | 03:49

Tcns Clothing Co. Share Price

Tcns Clothing Co. Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in TCNS CLOTHING CO.

Start SIP

Tcns Clothing Co. Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -10.87%
  • Over 3 Month 9.52%
  • Over 6 Month -22.59%
  • Over 1 Year -8.58%

Tcns Clothing Co. Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 110.9
PEG Ratio 0.7
Market Cap Cr 3,636
Price to Book Ratio 5.9
EPS -1.3
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 42.01
Money Flow Index 18.42
MACD Signal -2.18
Average True Range 29.87

Tcns Clothing Co. Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Tcns Clothing has an operating revenue of Rs. 1,078.62 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 36% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of -1% needs improvement, ROE of -0% is poor and needs improvement. The company is debt free and has a strong balance sheet enabling it to report stable earnings growth across business cycles. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its key moving averages. It needs to take out these levels and stay above it to make any meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 34 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 28 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B- which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 111 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Apparel-Clothing Mfg and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Institutional holding has declined in the last reported quarter is a negative sign. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

TCNS Clothing Co. Financials
IndicatorJun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 27623432923994221
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 245215265209117198
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 31206330-2323
Depreciation Qtr Cr 262923222125
Interest Qtr Cr 101199811
Tax Qtr Cr 0-2103-131
Net Profit Qtr Cr 2-62511-364

Tcns Clothing Co. Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
591.05
6.1 (1.04%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 616.76
  • 50 Day
  • 616.78
  • 100 Day
  • 624.96
  • 200 Day
  • 678.14
  • 20 Day
  • 643.44
  • 50 Day
  • 617.89
  • 100 Day
  • 590.3
  • 200 Day
  • 677.88

Tcns Clothing Co. Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹584.32
Resistance
First Resistance 599.19
Second Resistance 613.42
Third Resistance 628.29
RSI 42.01
MFI 18.43
MACD Single Line -2.18
MACD -12.68
Support
First Resistance 570.09
Second Resistance 555.22
Third Resistance 540.99

Tcns Clothing Co. Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 23,474 1,057,504 45.05
Week 32,909 1,542,774 46.88
1 Month 117,524 3,226,035 27.45
6 Month 92,810 3,545,336 38.2

Tcns Clothing Co. Result Highlights

TCNS Clothing Co. Synopsis

Market Cap
Sales
Shares in Float
No of funds
Yield
Book Value
U/D Vol ratio
LTDebt / Equity
Alpha
Beta

TCNS Clothing Co.

Owner NameJun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 32.25%32.26%32.28%
Mutual Funds 4.47%4.47%3.92%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 16.7%17.01%17.63%
Individual Investors 6.21%5.93%5.96%
Others 40.37%40.33%40.21%

TCNS Clothing Co. Management

Name Designation
Mr. Onkar Singh Pasricha Chairman & Executive Director
Mr. Anant Kumar Daga Managing Director
Mr. Naresh Patwari Non Executive Director
Ms. Neeru Abrol Independent Director
Ms. Sangeeta Talwar Independent Director
Mr. Bhaskar Pramanik Independent Director

Tcns Clothing Co. Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Tcns Clothing Co. Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-08-12 Quarterly Results
2022-05-27 Audited Results
2022-02-11 Quarterly Results
2021-11-12 Quarterly Results
2021-08-13 Quarterly Results

TCNS Clothing Co. MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)
Axis Small Cap Fund Regular Growth 10436
PGIM India Midcap Opportunities Fund Regular Growth 6614
PGIM India Small Cap Fund Regular Growth 2062
Edelweiss Recently Listed IPO Fund Regular Plan Growth 1035
Nippon India Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund Reg Gr 477

TCNS Clothing Co. FAQs

What is Share Price of TCNS Clothing Co. ?

TCNS Clothing Co. share price is ₹589 As on 04 October, 2022 | 03:35

What is the Market Cap of TCNS Clothing Co. ?

The Market Cap of TCNS Clothing Co. is ₹3635.5 Cr As on 04 October, 2022 | 03:35

What is the P/E ratio of TCNS Clothing Co. ?

The P/E ratio of TCNS Clothing Co. is 110.9 As on 04 October, 2022 | 03:35

What is the PB ratio of TCNS Clothing Co. ?

The PB ratio of TCNS Clothing Co. is 5.9 As on 04 October, 2022 | 03:35

Q1FY23