VERANDA

Veranda Learning Solutions Share PriceVeranda Learning Solutions

₹274.9
-4.45 (-1.59%)
As on 30 November, 2023 | 07:24 BSE: 543514 NSE: VERANDAISIN: INE0IQ001011

Veranda Learning Solutions Performance

Day Range

  • Low 269.90
  • High 283.70
₹ 274.9

52 Week Range

  • Low 159.70
  • High 297.95
₹ 274.9
  • Open Price279.50
  • Previous Close279.35
  • Volume158026

Start SIP in Veranda Learning Solutions

Start SIP

Veranda Learning Solutions Share Price

  • Over 1 Month 49.32%
  • Over 3 Month 37.83%
  • Over 6 Month 38.21%
  • Over 1 Year -3.75%

Veranda Learning Solutions Key Statistics

P/E Ratio -32.3
PEG Ratio -1.2
Market Cap Cr 1,902
Price to Book Ratio 6.2
EPS -3.6
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 70.07
Money Flow Index 93.92
MACD Signal 19.39
Average True Range 15.44

Veranda Learning Solutions Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Veranda Learning Solutions has an operating revenue of Rs. 263.56 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 164% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of -55% needs improvement, ROE of -25% is poor and needs improvement. The company has a debt to equity of 72%, which is bit higher. The stock from a technical standpoint is comfortably placed above its key moving averages, around 36% and 43% from 50DMA and 200DMA. It has recently broken out of a base in its weekly chart and is trading around 24% from the pivot point (which is extended from the ideal buying range for a stock). From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 45 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 68 which is FAIR indicating the recent price performance, Buyer Demand at A- which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 130 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Consumer Svcs-Education and a Master Score of B is close to being the best. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock has mediocre technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Veranda Learning Solutions Financials
IndicatorSep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 8556334
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 561024556
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 4-1-5-18-2-2-2
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0000000
Interest Qtr Cr 1110124
Tax Qtr Cr 0000000
Net Profit Qtr Cr 50-516-1-2-5
IndicatorMar 2023Mar 2022
Total Revenue Annual Cr 5514
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 4418
Operating Profit Annual in Cr -27-6
Depreciation Cr 10
Interest Annual Cr 38
Tax Annual Cr 00
Net Profit Annual Cr 7-13
IndicatorMar 2023Mar 2022
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr -42-14
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr -226-256
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr 222317
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr -4647
IndicatorMar 2023Mar 2022
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 445122
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 11
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 407211
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 117141
Total Assets Annual Cr 524352
IndicatorMar 2023Mar 2022
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 7230
ROE Annual % 2-10
ROCE Annual % 2-2
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual --
EBDIT Annual Margin % 64-34
IndicatorSep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 98694848372829
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 84656969544242
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 154-21-21-17-14-13
Depreciation Qtr Cr 6191815666
Interest Qtr Cr 10852123
Tax Qtr Cr 2-2-4-3-1-1-1
Net Profit Qtr Cr -2-19-391-21-20-21
IndicatorMar 2023Mar 2022
Total Revenue Annual Cr 20076
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 234115
Operating Profit Annual in Cr -72-40
Depreciation Cr 4514
Interest Annual Cr 108
Tax Annual Cr -10-3
Net Profit Annual Cr -79-58
IndicatorMar 2023Mar 2022
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 15-39
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr -424-227
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr 363313
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr -4547
IndicatorMar 2023Mar 2022
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 30677
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 29181
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 756258
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 136123
Total Assets Annual Cr 892381
IndicatorMar 2023Mar 2022
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 5019
ROE Annual % -26-76
ROCE Annual % -10-22
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual --
EBDIT Annual Margin % -21-52

Veranda Learning Solutions Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹274.9
-4.45 (-1.59%)
pointer
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 14
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 2
  • 20 Day
  • ₹244.70
  • 50 Day
  • ₹219.10
  • 100 Day
  • ₹207.87
  • 200 Day
  • ₹208.82
  • 20 Day
  • ₹235.87
  • 50 Day
  • ₹206.99
  • 100 Day
  • ₹201.13
  • 200 Day
  • ₹195.36

Veranda Learning Solutions Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹276.17
Resistance
First Resistance 282.43
Second Resistance 289.97
Third Resistance 296.23
RSI 70.07
MFI 93.92
MACD Single Line 19.39
MACD 23.47
Support
First Resistance 268.63
Second Resistance 262.37
Third Resistance 254.83

Veranda Learning Solutions Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 162,093 10,832,675 66.83
Week 201,113 12,839,038 63.84
1 Month 587,329 27,516,346 46.85
6 Month 222,642 12,015,962 53.97

Veranda Learning Solutions Result Highlights

Veranda Learning Solutions Synopsis

NSE-Consumer Svcs-Education

Veranda Learning Sol is involved in the business activities of Management consultancy activities. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 17.14 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 61.57 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2023. Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 20/11/2018 and has its registered office in the State of Tamil Nadu, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L74999TN2018PLC125880 and registration number is 125880.
Market Cap 1,902
Sales 23
Shares in Float 3.25
No of funds 7
Yield
Book Value 3.8
U/D Vol ratio 0.8
LTDebt / Equity 14
Alpha -0.01
Beta 1.94

Veranda Learning Solutions

Owner NameSep-23Aug-23Jun-23Mar-23
Promoters 53.46%53.46%60.04%59.96%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 2.99%2.39%2.63%2.63%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.01%0.16%0.3%1.06%
Individual Investors 30.73%31.25%23.73%22.67%
Others 12.81%12.74%13.3%13.68%

Veranda Learning Solutions Management

Name Designation
Mr. Kalpathi S Suresh Chairman & Executive Director
Mr. Kalpathi S Aghoram Vice Chairman & Non Exe.Dire
Mr. Kalpathi S Ganesh Non Executive Director
Mrs. Kalpathi Aghoram Archana Non Executive Director
Mr. S Lakshminarayanan Ind. Non-Executive Director
Ms. Revathi S Raghunathan Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. P B Srinivasan Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. Kasaragod Ullas Kamath Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. Varun Bajpai Ind. Non-Executive Director

Veranda Learning Solutions Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Veranda Learning Solutions Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2023-11-09 Quarterly Results
2023-08-09 Quarterly Results
2023-07-14 Preferential issue of shares
2023-05-29 Audited Results
2023-02-09 Quarterly Results

Veranda Learning Solutions FAQs

What is Share Price of Veranda Learning Solutions ?

Veranda Learning Solutions share price is ₹274 As on 30 November, 2023 | 07:10

What is the Market Cap of Veranda Learning Solutions ?

The Market Cap of Veranda Learning Solutions is ₹1902.2 Cr As on 30 November, 2023 | 07:10

What is the P/E ratio of Veranda Learning Solutions ?

The P/E ratio of Veranda Learning Solutions is -32.3 As on 30 November, 2023 | 07:10

What is the PB ratio of Veranda Learning Solutions ?

The PB ratio of Veranda Learning Solutions is 6.2 As on 30 November, 2023 | 07:10

Q2FY23