VIKASLIFE

VIKAS LIFECARE

Small Cap BSE: 542655 NSE: VIKASLIFE
₹4.8
As on 07 December, 2022 | 21:41

Vikas Lifecare Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in VIKAS LIFECARE

Start SIP

Vikas Lifecare Share Price

Vikas Lifecare Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -2.04%
  • Over 3 Month -4%
  • Over 6 Month -9.43%
  • Over 1 Year 45.45%

Vikas Lifecare Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 20.8
PEG Ratio 0
Market Cap Cr 691
Price to Book Ratio 3.2
EPS 0.2
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 46.89
Money Flow Index 61.38
MACD Signal -0.01
Average True Range 0.16

Vikas Lifecare Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Vikas Lifecare has an operating revenue of Rs. 433.33 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 345% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 13% is healthy, ROE of 14% is good. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 1%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its 200DMA and close to its 50DMA. It needs to take out the 200DMA levels and stay above it to make any further meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 41 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 44 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B- which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 101 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Chemicals-Specialty and a Master Score of D is close to being the worst. Institutional holding has remained stable in the last reported quarter. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Vikas Lifecare Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 1288797107672430
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 1248696110682321
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 411-3-119
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0110000
Interest Qtr Cr 0000012
Tax Qtr Cr 3081102
Net Profit Qtr Cr 2222330-4

Vikas Lifecare Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
4.8
(0%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 4.83
  • 50 Day
  • 4.87
  • 100 Day
  • 4.95
  • 200 Day
  • 4.95
  • 20 Day
  • 4.82
  • 50 Day
  • 4.83
  • 100 Day
  • 4.96
  • 200 Day
  • 5.12

Vikas Lifecare Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹4.84
Resistance
First Resistance 4.87
Second Resistance 4.94
Third Resistance 4.97
RSI 46.89
MFI 61.38
MACD Single Line -0.01
MACD -0.01
Support
First Resistance 4.77
Second Resistance 4.74
Third Resistance 4.67

Vikas Lifecare Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 11,152,570 467,850,312 41.95
Week 33,045,308 1,829,388,229 55.36
1 Month 17,314,864 1,025,386,224 59.22
6 Month 13,182,465 891,661,927 67.64

Vikas Lifecare Result Highlights

Vikas Lifecare Synopsis

NSE-Chemicals-Specialty

Vikas Lifecare belongs to the Industry of Chemicals - Speciality - Others. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 294.97 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 109.78 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Vikas Lifecare Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 09/11/1995 and has its registered office in the State of Delhi, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L25111DL1995PLC073719 and registration number is 073719.
Market Cap 691
Sales 419
Shares in Float 126.61
No of funds 9
Yield
Book Value 2.68
U/D Vol ratio 0.9
LTDebt / Equity 1
Alpha 0.18
Beta 0.71

Vikas Lifecare

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 12.27%13.31%14.81%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 9.58%12.21%0.03%
Financial Institutions/ Banks
Individual Investors 67.89%68.86%78.71%
Others 10.26%5.62%6.45%

Vikas Lifecare Management

Name Designation
Dr. Sundeep Kumar Dhawan Managing Director
Mr. Vijay Sharma Executive Director & CEO
Mr. Arvind Gupta Executive Director & CFO
Mrs. Richa Sharma Independent Director
Mr. Anil Kumar Independent Director
Mrs. Ruby Bansal Independent Director

Vikas Lifecare Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Vikas Lifecare Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-10-21 Quarterly Results
2022-07-25 Quarterly Results
2022-05-28 Audited Results
2022-02-15 Others General Purpose alia, to consider fund raising upto Rs. 100 Crores by way issuance of securities, convertible instruments, FCCB, QIP/Preferential Allotment.
2022-01-10 Quarterly Results

Vikas Lifecare FAQs

What is Share Price of Vikas Lifecare ?

Vikas Lifecare share price is ₹4 As on 07 December, 2022 | 21:27

What is the Market Cap of Vikas Lifecare ?

The Market Cap of Vikas Lifecare is ₹690.6 Cr As on 07 December, 2022 | 21:27

What is the P/E ratio of Vikas Lifecare ?

The P/E ratio of Vikas Lifecare is 20.8 As on 07 December, 2022 | 21:27

What is the PB ratio of Vikas Lifecare ?

The PB ratio of Vikas Lifecare is 3.2 As on 07 December, 2022 | 21:27

Q2FY23