VMS

VMS INDUSTRIES

Small Cap BSE: 533427 NSE: VMS
₹14.00
-0.09 (-0.64%)
As on 04 December, 2022 | 17:00

Vms Industries Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in VMS INDUSTRIES

Start SIP

Vms Industries Share Price

Vms Industries Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 7.53%
  • Over 3 Month 10.85%
  • Over 6 Month 5.74%
  • Over 1 Year 26.7%

Vms Industries Key Statistics

Vms Industries Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Vms Industries has an operating revenue of Rs. 180.20 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 3% is not great, Pre-tax margin of 1% needs improvement, ROE of 1% is fair but needs improvement. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 8%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 38 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 56 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at C+ which is evident from recent supply seen, Group Rank of 1 indicates it belongs to a strong industry group of Transportation-Equip Mfg and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment. Please note that this is a thinly traded stock.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

VMS Industries Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 1919565945302351
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 1919566047312253
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 0000-1-11-2
Depreciation Qtr Cr 00000000
Interest Qtr Cr 00111010
Tax Qtr Cr 00000000
Net Profit Qtr Cr 00000010

Vms Industries Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
14.
-0.09 (-0.64%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 13.84
  • 50 Day
  • 13.64
  • 100 Day
  • 13.69
  • 200 Day
  • 13.73
  • 20 Day
  • 13.8
  • 50 Day
  • 13.52
  • 100 Day
  • 13.53
  • 200 Day
  • 14.18

Vms Industries Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹14.11
Resistance
First Resistance 14.71
Second Resistance 15.33
Third Resistance 15.93
RSI 53.68
MFI 70.09
MACD Single Line 0.16
MACD 0.18
Support
First Resistance 13.49
Second Resistance 12.89
Third Resistance 12.27

Vms Industries Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 21,386 1,205,529 56.37
Week 21,785 1,530,410 70.25
1 Month 13,058 932,496 71.41
6 Month 8,956 681,991 76.15

Vms Industries Result Highlights

VMS Industries Synopsis

BSE-Transportation-Equip Mfg

Vms Industries Ltd. belongs to the Industry of Ship - Docks/Breaking/Repairs. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 153.28 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 16.47 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2021. VMS Industries Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 02/12/1991 and has its registered office in the State of Gujarat, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L74140GJ1991PLC016714 and registration number is 016714.
Market Cap 23
Sales 180
Shares in Float 0.71
No of funds
Yield
Book Value 0.42
U/D Vol ratio 0.6
LTDebt / Equity 8
Alpha 0.13
Beta 1.05

VMS Industries

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 56.61%56.61%56.61%
Individual Investors 33.89%33.73%34.06%
Others 9.5%9.66%9.33%

VMS Industries Management

Name Designation
Mr. Manoj Kumar Jain Managing Director
Mrs. Sangeeta Jain Whole Time Director
Mr. Ajit Kumar Jain Director
Mr. Bakul Mehta Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. Pranav Parikh Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. Hitesh Loonia Ind. Non-Executive Director

Vms Industries Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Vms Industries Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-10 Quarterly Results
2022-08-12 Quarterly Results
2022-05-28 Audited Results
2022-02-12 Quarterly Results
2021-11-18 Quarterly Results (Revised)

VMS Industries FAQs

What is Share Price of VMS Industries ?

VMS Industries share price is ₹14 As on 04 December, 2022 | 16:46

What is the Market Cap of VMS Industries ?

The Market Cap of VMS Industries is ₹23.1 Cr As on 04 December, 2022 | 16:46

What is the P/E ratio of VMS Industries ?

The P/E ratio of VMS Industries is 35 As on 04 December, 2022 | 16:46

What is the PB ratio of VMS Industries ?

The PB ratio of VMS Industries is 0.4 As on 04 December, 2022 | 16:46

Q2FY23