DUKEOFS

DUKE OFFSHORE

Small Cap BSE: 531471 NSE: DUKEOFS
₹9.37
-0.49 (-4.97%)
As on 04 December, 2022 | 16:20

Duke Offshore Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in DUKE OFFSHORE

Start SIP

Duke Offshore Share Price

Duke Offshore Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 9.59%
  • Over 3 Month -18.24%
  • Over 6 Month -0.21%
  • Over 1 Year -11.18%

Duke Offshore Key Statistics

Duke Offshore Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 1110000
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 1111111
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 000-1-1-10
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0001000
Interest Qtr Cr 0000000
Tax Qtr Cr 0000000
Net Profit Qtr Cr 00-1-1-1-1-1

Duke Offshore Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
9.37
-0.49 (-4.97%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 9.29
  • 50 Day
  • 9.43
  • 100 Day
  • 9.61
  • 200 Day
  • 9.93
  • 20 Day
  • 9.2
  • 50 Day
  • 9.42
  • 100 Day
  • 9.67
  • 200 Day
  • 9.75

Duke Offshore Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹9.62
Resistance
First Resistance 10.11
Second Resistance 10.36
Third Resistance 10.85
RSI 51.12
MFI 38.17
MACD Single Line -0.06
MACD 0.02
Support
First Resistance 9.37
Second Resistance 8.88
Third Resistance 8.63

Duke Offshore Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 502 50,200 100
Week 290 28,821 99.52
1 Month 824 76,420 92.7
6 Month 2,948 275,180 93.33

Duke Offshore Result Highlights

Duke Offshore Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Duke Offshore Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-12 Quarterly Results
2022-08-13 Quarterly Results
2022-05-30 Audited Results
2022-02-14 Quarterly Results & Others
2021-11-13 Quarterly Results

Duke Offshore FAQs

What is Share Price of Duke Offshore ?

Duke Offshore share price is ₹9 As on 04 December, 2022 | 16:06

What is the Market Cap of Duke Offshore ?

The Market Cap of Duke Offshore is ₹9.2 Cr As on 04 December, 2022 | 16:06

What is the P/E ratio of Duke Offshore ?

The P/E ratio of Duke Offshore is -3.9 As on 04 December, 2022 | 16:06

What is the PB ratio of Duke Offshore ?

The PB ratio of Duke Offshore is 1.5 As on 04 December, 2022 | 16:06

Q2FY23