AGSTRA

AGS TRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES

Small Cap BSE: 543451 NSE: AGSTRA
₹73.8
-0.45 (-0.61%)
As on 07 December, 2022 | 11:05

Ags Transact Technologies Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in AGS TRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES

Start SIP

Ags Transact Technologies Share Price

Ags Transact Technologies Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -8.89%
  • Over 3 Month -12.51%
  • Over 6 Month -14.24%
  • Over 1 Year

Ags Transact Technologies Key Statistics

P/E Ratio -49.6
PEG Ratio
Market Cap Cr 896
Price to Book Ratio 1.8
EPS -7.3
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 35.38
Money Flow Index 33.68
MACD Signal -1.72
Average True Range 1.79

Ags Transact Technologies Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Ags Transact Technologies has an operating revenue of Rs. 1,714.73 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue de-growth of 0% needs improvement, Pre-tax margin of -4% needs improvement, ROE of -17% is poor and needs improvement. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its key moving averages. It needs to take out these levels and stay above it to make any meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 79 which is a FAIR score but needs to improve its earnings, a RS Rating of 6 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at C+ which is evident from recent supply seen, Group Rank of 111 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Financial Svcs-Specialty and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Institutional holding has declined in the last reported quarter is a negative sign. Overall, the stock has mediocre earnings and technical strength, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

AGS Transact Technologies Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 294305296356359306
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 215214244262248241
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 7991529411165
Depreciation Qtr Cr 444546474647
Interest Qtr Cr 292966565454
Tax Qtr Cr 07-6510-2
Net Profit Qtr Cr 1217-49-123-31

Ags Transact Technologies Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
73.8
-0.45 (-0.61%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 76.05
  • 50 Day
  • 78.71
  • 100 Day
  • 82.84
  • 200 Day
  • 92.07
  • 20 Day
  • 75.91
  • 50 Day
  • 79.31
  • 100 Day
  • 81.8
  • 200 Day
  • 89.67

Ags Transact Technologies Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹74.44
Resistance
First Resistance 74.77
Second Resistance 75.29
Third Resistance 75.62
RSI 35.39
MFI 33.68
MACD Single Line -1.72
MACD -1.63
Support
First Resistance 73.92
Second Resistance 73.59
Third Resistance 73.07

Ags Transact Technologies Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 318,012 24,665,011 77.56
Week 202,067 14,346,785 71
1 Month 213,982 13,947,319 65.18
6 Month 299,331 16,226,745 54.21

Ags Transact Technologies Result Highlights

AGS Transact Technologies Synopsis

NSE-Financial Svcs-Specialty

Ags Transact Tech is involved in the business activities of Other financial activities. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 1317.02 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 120.17 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. AGS Transact Technologies Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 11/12/2002 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L72200MH2002PLC138213 and registration number is 138213.
Market Cap 905
Sales 1,252
Shares in Float 4.13
No of funds 10
Yield
Book Value 1.62
U/D Vol ratio 0.6
LTDebt / Equity 72
Alpha -0.36
Beta 1.11

AGS Transact Technologies

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Jan-22
Promoters 65.52%65.52%65.52%
Mutual Funds 6.81%6.81%6.81%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 4.57%5.6%6.26%
Individual Investors 18.5%16.85%15.83%
Others 4.6%5.22%5.58%

AGS Transact Technologies Management

Name Designation
Mr. Ravi Badrinarain Goyal Chairman & Managing Director
Mr. P Stanley Johnson Executive Director
Mr. Vinayak R Goyal Executive Director
Mrs. Anupama Ravi Goyal Non Executive Director
Mr. Subrata Kumar Mitra Independent Director
Mr. Sudip Bandyopadhyay Independent Director
Mr. Vijay Chugh Independent Director
Mr. Rahul Narain Bhagat Independent Director
Mrs. Jhuma Guha Independent Director

Ags Transact Technologies Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Ags Transact Technologies Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-09 Quarterly Results
2022-08-05 Quarterly Results
2022-05-27 Audited Results
2022-02-14 Quarterly Results

AGS Transact Technologies MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 49709
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Growth 22844
Quant Small Cap Fund Growth 2355
Quant Value Fund Regular Growth 553

AGS Transact Technologies FAQs

What is Share Price of AGS Transact Technologies ?

AGS Transact Technologies share price is ₹73 As on 07 December, 2022 | 10:51

What is the Market Cap of AGS Transact Technologies ?

The Market Cap of AGS Transact Technologies is ₹896 Cr As on 07 December, 2022 | 10:51

What is the P/E ratio of AGS Transact Technologies ?

The P/E ratio of AGS Transact Technologies is -49.6 As on 07 December, 2022 | 10:51

What is the PB ratio of AGS Transact Technologies ?

The PB ratio of AGS Transact Technologies is 1.8 As on 07 December, 2022 | 10:51

Q2FY23