532468

Kama Holdings Share PriceKama Holdings

₹15150.00
-52.6 (-0.35%)
As on 27 September, 2023 | 16:56 BSE: 532468 NSE: KAMAHOLDISIN: INE411F01010

Kama Holdings Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High
15150.00

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
15150.00
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in Kama Holdings

Start SIP

Kama Holdings Share Price

  • Over 1 Month 23.46%
  • Over 3 Month 23.63%
  • Over 6 Month 27.58%
  • Over 1 Year 21.25%

Kama Holdings Key Statistics

Kama Holdings Financials
IndicatorJun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 0540200071
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 011000
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 0530200071
Depreciation Qtr Cr 000000
Interest Qtr Cr 000000
Tax Qtr Cr 000400
Net Profit Qtr Cr 0530196070
IndicatorMar 2023Mar 2022
Total Revenue Annual Cr 255107
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 21
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 252106
Depreciation Cr 00
Interest Annual Cr 01
Tax Annual Cr 40
Net Profit Annual Cr 248105
IndicatorMar 2023Mar 2022
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 180103
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr -691
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr -182-103
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr -721
IndicatorMar 2023Mar 2022
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 657577
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 00
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 13
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 658661
Total Assets Annual Cr 659664
IndicatorMar 2023Mar 2022
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 1,024895
ROE Annual % 3818
ROCE Annual % 3818
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual --
EBDIT Annual Margin % 9999
IndicatorJun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 3,3633,7353,5033,8933,9113,564
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 2,6522,8102,6462,9692,9092,612
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 7109258579241,002952
Depreciation Qtr Cr 156154150139130131
Interest Qtr Cr 656662443336
Tax Qtr Cr 129173124143235185
Net Profit Qtr Cr 184287271385310304
IndicatorMar 2023Mar 2022
Total Revenue Annual Cr 15,15812,588
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 11,3819,365
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 3,6943,138
Depreciation Cr 573515
Interest Annual Cr 204115
Tax Annual Cr 675704
Net Profit Annual Cr 1,254957
IndicatorMar 2023Mar 2022
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 3,0212,133
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr -3,075-1,617
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr 144-205
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr 90311
IndicatorMar 2023Mar 2022
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 5,7154,836
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 12,47710,113
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 13,25910,713
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 6,0065,498
Total Assets Annual Cr 19,26616,211
IndicatorMar 2023Mar 2022
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 16,87213,813
ROE Annual % 2220
ROCE Annual % 2727
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual --
EBDIT Annual Margin % 2526

Kama Holdings Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹15150.00
-52.6 (-0.35%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 10
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 6
  • 20 Day
  • ₹15002.69
  • 50 Day
  • ₹14049.35
  • 100 Day
  • ₹13374.42
  • 200 Day
  • ₹12853.08
  • 20 Day
  • ₹15454.43
  • 50 Day
  • ₹13557.25
  • 100 Day
  • ₹12981.39
  • 200 Day
  • ₹12726.27

Kama Holdings Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹15171.1
Resistance
First Resistance ₹15331.5
Second Resistance ₹15460.4
Third Resistance ₹15620.8
RSI 59.53
MFI 54.16
MACD Single Line 664.12
MACD 483.12
Support
First Resistance ₹15042.2
Second Resistance ₹14881.8
Third Resistance ₹14752.9

Kama Holdings Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 1,329 84,498 63.58
Week 1,346 95,863 71.21
1 Month 3,606 240,087 66.58
6 Month 1,382 96,853 70.06

Kama Holdings Result Highlights

Kama Holdings Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Kama Holdings Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2023-09-01 Bonus issue
2023-08-23 Interim Dividend
2023-08-14 Quarterly Results
2023-05-26 Audited Results & Final Dividend
2023-03-13 Second Interim Dividend
Date Purpose Remarks
2023-08-31 INTERIM Rs.82.00 per share(820%)Interim Dividend
2023-03-21 INTERIM Rs.84.00 per share (840%) Second Interim Dividend
2022-08-30 INTERIM Rs.82.00 per share(820%)Interim Dividend
2022-04-05 INTERIM Rs.111.00 per share (1110%) Second Interim Dividend
2021-08-31 INTERIM Rs.51.00 per share(510%)Interim Dividend
  • Company Name
  • CMP
  • Chg(%)
  • Company Name
  • CMP
  • Chg(%)

Kama Holdings FAQs

What is Share Price of Kama Holdings ?

Kama Holdings share price is ₹15150 As on 27 September, 2023 | 16:42

What is the Market Cap of Kama Holdings ?

The Market Cap of Kama Holdings is ₹9723.4 Cr As on 27 September, 2023 | 16:42

What is the P/E ratio of Kama Holdings ?

The P/E ratio of Kama Holdings is 8.6 As on 27 September, 2023 | 16:42

What is the PB ratio of Kama Holdings ?

The PB ratio of Kama Holdings is 0.9 As on 27 September, 2023 | 16:42

Q2FY23