MUKESHB

MUKESH BABU FINANCIAL SERVICES

Small Cap BSE: 530341 NSE: MUKESHB
₹81.2
-4.2 (-4.92%)
As on 04 December, 2022 | 18:41

Mukesh Babu Financial Services Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in MUKESH BABU FINANCIAL SERVICES

Start SIP

Mukesh Babu Financial Services Share Price

Mukesh Babu Financial Services Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -3.28%
  • Over 3 Month -9.32%
  • Over 6 Month -18.88%
  • Over 1 Year -33.33%

Mukesh Babu Financial Services Key Statistics

Mukesh Babu Financial Services Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 2331313
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 00533512
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 32-1113-1
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0000000
Interest Qtr Cr 0000002
Tax Qtr Cr 1000010
Net Profit Qtr Cr 21-1102-2

Mukesh Babu Financial Services Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
81.2
-4.2 (-4.92%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 83.48
  • 50 Day
  • 84.23
  • 100 Day
  • 88.32
  • 200 Day
  • 96.69
  • 20 Day
  • 82.96
  • 50 Day
  • 82.91
  • 100 Day
  • 87.27
  • 200 Day
  • 98.13

Mukesh Babu Financial Services Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹84.54
Resistance
First Resistance 86.87
Second Resistance 88.34
Third Resistance 90.67
RSI 47.73
MFI 68.55
MACD Single Line 0.39
MACD 0.5
Support
First Resistance 83.07
Second Resistance 80.74
Third Resistance 79.27

Mukesh Babu Financial Services Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 63 6,200 98.41
Week 597 41,961 70.24
1 Month 892 53,645 60.15
6 Month 636 47,134 74.07

Mukesh Babu Financial Services Result Highlights

Mukesh Babu Financial Services Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Mukesh Babu Financial Services Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-11 Quarterly Results
2022-08-10 Quarterly Results & A.G.M.
2022-05-27 Audited Results & Final Dividend
2022-01-28 Quarterly Results
2021-11-10 Quarterly Results

Mukesh Babu Financial Services FAQs

What is Share Price of Mukesh Babu Financial Services ?

Mukesh Babu Financial Services share price is ₹81 As on 04 December, 2022 | 18:27

What is the Market Cap of Mukesh Babu Financial Services ?

The Market Cap of Mukesh Babu Financial Services is ₹56.6 Cr As on 04 December, 2022 | 18:27

What is the P/E ratio of Mukesh Babu Financial Services ?

The P/E ratio of Mukesh Babu Financial Services is 20.7 As on 04 December, 2022 | 18:27

What is the PB ratio of Mukesh Babu Financial Services ?

The PB ratio of Mukesh Babu Financial Services is 0.3 As on 04 December, 2022 | 18:27

Q2FY23