TRANSFIN

TRANS FINANCIAL RESOURCES

Small Cap BSE: 526961 NSE: TRANSFIN
₹110.65
-5.8 (-4.98%)
As on 26 September, 2022 | 07:59

Trans Financial Resources Share Price

Trans Financial Resources Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in TRANS FINANCIAL RESOURCES

Start SIP

Trans Financial Resources Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 14.54%
  • Over 3 Month 63.2%
  • Over 6 Month 494.89%
  • Over 1 Year 485.45%

Trans Financial Resources Key Statistics

Trans Financial Resources Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Shriram Tran.Fin. has an operating revenue of Rs. 19,752.14 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 11% is good, Pre-tax margin of 18% is great, ROE of 10% is good. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its key moving averages. It needs to take out these levels and stay above it to make any meaningful move. It is currently FORMING a base in its weekly chart and is trading around 20% away from the crucial pivot point. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 92 which is a GREAT score indicating consistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 29 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at C which is evident from recent supply seen, Group Rank of 87 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Finance-Consumer Loans and a Master Score of B is close to being the best. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock is lagging behind in some of the technical parameters, but great earnings make it a stock to examine in more detail.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Trans Financial Resources Financials
IndicatorJun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 1000000
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 000000
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 1000000
Depreciation Qtr Cr 000000
Interest Qtr Cr 010001
Tax Qtr Cr 300000
Net Profit Qtr Cr 820004

Trans Financial Resources Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
110.65
-5.8 (-4.98%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 105.22
  • 50 Day
  • 88.11
  • 100 Day
  • 69.25
  • 200 Day
  • 39.52
  • 20 Day
  • 102.46
  • 50 Day
  • 84.59
  • 100 Day
  • 61.61
  • 200 Day
  • 39.27

Trans Financial Resources Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹118.49
Resistance
First Resistance 120.52
Second Resistance 124.59
Third Resistance 126.62
RSI 59.14
MFI 89.3
MACD Single Line 9.12
MACD 9.81
Support
First Resistance 114.42
Second Resistance 112.39
Third Resistance 108.32

Trans Financial Resources Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 704 70,400 100
Week 2,007 200,700 100
1 Month 1,446 144,550 100
6 Month 673 67,287 100

Trans Financial Resources Result Highlights

Trans Financial Resources Synopsis

NSE-Finance-Consumer Loans

Shriram Trans.Fi is involved in the business activities of Other credit granting. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 19255.17 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 270.52 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 30/06/1979 and has its registered office in the State of Tamil Nadu, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L65191TN1979PLC007874 and registration number is 007874.
Market Cap 32,548
Sales 19,752
Shares in Float 19.21
No of funds 754
Yield 1.66
Book Value 1.26
U/D Vol ratio 0.9
LTDebt / Equity 262
Alpha -0.01
Beta 1.28

Trans Financial Resources

Owner NameJun-22Mar-22Dec-21Sep-21
Promoters 29.3%26.45%26.06%
Mutual Funds 6.42%5.3%6.29%
Insurance Companies 8.26%8.26%8.4%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 49.97%53.88%53.15%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.22%0.22%
Individual Investors 4.45%4.72%4.6%
Others 1.38%1.17%1.5%

Trans Financial Resources Management

Name Designation
Mr. S Lakshminarayanan Chairman & Ind.Director
Mr. Umesh Revankar Vice Chairman & Mng.Director
Mr. Parag Sharma Joint Managing Director & CFO
Mr. D V Ravi Director
Mr. Ignatius Michael Viljoen Director
Mr. Y S Chakravarti Director
Mrs. Kishori Udeshi Independent Director
Mr. S Sridhar Independent Director
Mr. Pradeep Kumar Panja Independent Director

Trans Financial Resources Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Trans Financial Resources Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-08-12 Quarterly Results
2022-06-08 Others Inter alia, to approve the Notice of Postal Ballot for taking shareholders approval,
2022-05-28 Audited Results
2022-02-14 Quarterly Results
2021-11-10 Quarterly Results

Trans Financial Resources FAQs

What is Share Price of Trans Financial Resources ?

Trans Financial Resources share price is ₹110 As on 26 September, 2022 | 07:45

What is the Market Cap of Trans Financial Resources ?

The Market Cap of Trans Financial Resources is ₹129.3 Cr As on 26 September, 2022 | 07:45

What is the P/E ratio of Trans Financial Resources ?

The P/E ratio of Trans Financial Resources is 13.2 As on 26 September, 2022 | 07:45

What is the PB ratio of Trans Financial Resources ?

The PB ratio of Trans Financial Resources is 23.5 As on 26 September, 2022 | 07:45

Q1FY23