43669
5946
Aditya Birla SL Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Dir (G)
16.53
15.45
1.27
1.19
3.61
0.33
17.80
https://storage.googleapis.com/5paisa-prod-storage/files/2024-10/aditya_birla_new.png
7
1.58
16.53
Aditya Birla SL Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Dir (G)
1.58
16.53
1.11
3.5
3 Years
Aditya Birla SL Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Dir (G)
-
NAV
17.74
31 Jul 2026
-
0.19%
1 Day
-
16.53%
3Y CAGR returns
-
₹ 100
Min SIP -
₹ 500
Min Lumpsum -
0.68%
Expense Ratio -
6,989 Cr
Fund Size -
3 Years
Fund Age
SIP Calculator
₹
₹
Yr
- Invested Amount
- ₹ 00
- Wealth Gained
- ₹ 00
- Expected Amount
- ₹ 00
₹
Yr
- Invested Amount
- ₹ 00
- Wealth Gained
- ₹ 00
- Expected Amount
- ₹ 00
Returns and Ranks ( as on 31 Jul 2026 )
- 1Y Returns
- 3Y Returns
- 5Y Returns
- MAX Returns
- Trailing Returns
- 15.45%
- 16.53%
- 17.80
- 10.32Alpha
- 2.96SD
- 0.67Beta
- 1.08Sharpe
- Exit Load
- For redemption / switch out upto 30% of units within 1 year from the date of allotment - Nil. For redemption / switch out of more than 30% of units within 1 year from the date of allotment - 1.00% of applicable NAV. For redemption/ switch out after 1 year from the date of allotment - Nil.
- Tax implication
- Returns are taxed as per your Income Tax slab.
The investment objective of the Scheme is to provide long term capital appreciation by investing across asset classes like Equity, Debt, Commodities, & units of REITs & InvITs. The Scheme does not guarantee/indicate any returns. There can be no assurance that the objective of the Scheme will be achieved.
Low
Low to
moderate Moderate Moderately
High High Very
High
moderate Moderate Moderately
High High Very
High
- Fund Name
-
- Hybrid
- Multi Asset Allocation
- Fund Size (Cr.) - ₹ 5,980
-
- Hybrid
- Multi Asset Allocation
- Fund Size (Cr.) - ₹ 16,000
-
- Hybrid
- Multi Asset Allocation
- Fund Size (Cr.) - ₹ 7,763
-
- Hybrid
- Multi Asset Allocation
- Fund Size (Cr.) - ₹ 6,989
-
- Hybrid
- Multi Asset Allocation
- Fund Size (Cr.) - ₹ 6,890
5946
- Fund Name
-
- Other
- FoFs Domestic
- AUM - ₹ 1,202
-
- Other
- FoFs Domestic
- AUM - ₹ 1,648
-
- Other
- FoFs Overseas
- AUM - ₹ 534
-
- Equity
- Sectoral / Thematic
- AUM - ₹ 6,019
-
- Equity
- Sectoral / Thematic
- AUM - ₹ 1,011
- Address :
- One World Centre,Tower 1,17th Flr, Jupiter Mills,senapati Bapat Marg,Elphinstone Road, Mumbai 400013
-
- Contact :
- +91022 43568000 / 022 43568008
-
- Email ID :
- abslamc.cs@adityabirlacapital.com
Mutual Fund by Category
Large Cap
- Fund Name
-
- Equity
- Large Cap Mutual Funds
- Fund Size (Cr.) - 1,847
-
- Equity
- Large Cap Mutual Funds
- Fund Size (Cr.) - 1,210
-
- Equity
- Large Cap Mutual Funds
- Fund Size (Cr.) - 3,388
-
- Equity
- Large Cap Mutual Funds
- Fund Size (Cr.) - 52
-
- Equity
- Large Cap Mutual Funds
- Fund Size (Cr.) - 2,061
Mid Cap
Multi Cap
ELSS
Focused
Sectoral / Thematic
Small Cap
Dividend Yield
Ultra Short Duration
Liquid Mutual
Gilt Mutual
Long Duration
Overnight Mutual
Floater Mutual
Arbitrage Mutual
Equity Savings Mutual
Aggressive Hybrid Mutual
Other Calculators
Frequently Asked Questions
Aditya Birla SL Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Dir (G) has delivered 26.35% since inception
The NAV of Aditya Birla SL Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Dir (G) is ₹14.0074 as of 31 Jul 2026
The expense ratio of Aditya Birla SL Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Dir (G) is 0.68 % as of 31 Jul 2026
The AUM of Aditya Birla SL Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Dir (G) 3370.93 CR as of 31 Jul 2026
The minimum SIP amount of Aditya Birla SL Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Dir (G) is 100
The top stock holdings of Aditya Birla SL Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Dir (G) are
- ABSL Gold ETF - 9.35%
- ICICI Bank - 4.21%
- Axis Bank - 3.22%
- C C I - 2.62%
- ABSL Silver ETF - 2.61%
The top sectors Aditya Birla SL Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Dir (G) has invested in are
- Debt - 17.08%
- Others - 14.46%
- Banks - 12.52%
- Petroleum Products - 4.8%
- Consumer Durables - 4.07%






