Twinkle Papers IPO
Twinkle Papers IPO Details
-
Open Date
29 Jun 2026
-
Close Date
01 Jul 2026
- IPO Price Range
₹ 64 to ₹69
- IPO Size
₹ 27.52 Cr
Twinkle Papers IPO Timeline
Twinkle Papers IPO Subscription Status
| Date | QIB | NII | Retail | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29-June-2026 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.08 |
Last Updated: 29 June 2026 5:38 PM by 5paisa
Twinkle Papers Limited was incorporated on September 27, 1995, and is engaged in the manufacturing and supply of paper-based products. The company operates its manufacturing facility in Gujarat and caters to the packaging and paper requirements of various industries through its product portfolio.
The company focuses on producing quality paper products while continuously strengthening its manufacturing capabilities. Through the proposed IPO, Twinkle Papers Limited intends to fund its expansion plans, reduce a portion of its borrowings, meet working capital requirements, and support its general corporate purposes.
Established in: September 27, 1995
Managing Director: Mr. Amit Jain
Peers:
TPL Plastech Limited
Prima Plastics Limited
Pyramid Technoplast Limited
Twinkle Papers Objectives
1. To meet the capital expenditure for expansion at the existing manufacturing facility by the purchase of new machinery.
2. To repayment of a portion of loans availed by the Company.
3. To meet the working capital requirements of the Company.
4. To meet general corporate purposes.
Twinkle Papers IPO Size
| Types | Size |
|---|---|
| Total IPO Size | ₹27.52 Cr |
| Offer For Sale | - |
| Fresh Issue | ₹27.52 Cr |
Twinkle Papers IPO Lot Size
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual investors (IND) (Min) | 2 | 4,000 | ₹2,56,000 |
| Individual investors (IND) (Max) | 2 | 4,000 | ₹2,76,000 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 3 | 6,000 | ₹384,000 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 7 | 14,000 | ₹9,66,000 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 8 | 16,000 | ₹10,24,000 |
Twinkle Papers IPO Reservation
| Investors Category | Subscription (times) | Shares Offered* | Shares bid for | Total Amount (Cr.)* |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QIB (Ex Anchor) | 0.00 | 1,90,000 | 0 | 0 |
| Non-Institutional Buyers | 0.00 | 17,98,000 | 6,000 | 0.041 |
| BNII | 0.00 | 11,98,667 | 0 | 0 |
| SNII | 0.01 | 5,99,333 | 6,000 | 0.041 |
| Individual Investors (IND category bidding for 2 Lots) | 0.17 | 18,00,000 | 3,12,000 | 2.153 |
| Total** | 0.08 | 37,88,000 | 3,18,000 | 2.194 |
*The "Shares Offered" and "Total Amount" are calculated using the upper limit of the issue price range.
**Shares allocated to anchor investors (or market makers) are excluded from the total number of shares offered.
| Particulars (In ₹ Crores) | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 |
| Revenue | 54.45 | 57.89 | 81.65 |
| EBITDA | 5.47 | 8.47 | 9.63 |
| PAT | 0.90 | 1.60 | 3.47 |
| Particulars (In ₹ Crores) | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 |
| Total Assets | 50.64 | 61.22 | 75.38 |
| Share Capital | 0.94 | 0.94 | 11.16 |
| Total Liabilities | 41.18 | 50.15 | 55.85 |
| Cash Flows (₹ Crores) | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 |
| Net Cash Generated From / (used in) Operating Activities | (0.04) | 9.32 | 6.67 |
| Net Cash Generated From / (used in) Investing Activities | (3.77) | (9.28) | (14.52) |
| Net Cash Generated From / (used in) Financing Activities | 4.04 | 0.36 | 7.50 |
| Net Increase (Decrease) in Cash and Cash Equivalents | 0.24 | 0.40 | (0.36) |
Strengths
1. Experienced leader with over three decades of industry experience, providing strong operational and strategic direction.
2. Diversified product portfolio comprising corrugated boxes, plastic packaging products, pallets, crates, drums, cans, and jerry cans, enabling the company to cater to a wide range of customer requirements.
3. Presence across multiple end-user industries, including textiles, paper mills, food & beverages, healthcare, chemicals, paints, power, batteries, and telecom, reducing dependence on any single sector.
4. Non-perishable raw materials are used in plastic packaging operations, allowing efficient inventory management and recycling of production scrap, thereby minimising wastage.
Weaknesses
1. High dependence on large B2B customers, which may limit flexibility in serving smaller or retail-oriented clients.
2. Limited brand visibility as a significant portion of products are manufactured under customers’ branding, restricting direct recognition of the company in end markets.
3. Continuous technological and digital advancements in the industry require regular capital investments to maintain competitiveness and operational efficiency.
Opportunities
1. Expansion into additional end-user industries through enhanced manufacturing capabilities and product diversification.
2. Potential entry into B2C product segments, which could improve brand visibility, diversify revenue streams, and create direct customer relationships.
3. Opportunity to broaden customer reach and expand into new domestic and international markets by leveraging existing industry relationships and product offerings.
Threats
1. Volatility in raw material prices, particularly plastic-based inputs linked to crude oil prices, which can increase production costs and working capital requirements.
2. Competition from large manufacturers that benefit from economies of scale, stronger distribution networks, greater financial resources, and higher brand recognition.
1. Diversified product portfolio catering to multiple industrial packaging requirements.
2. Strong promoter experience with over 30 years in the packaging and plastics industry.
3. Customer base spread across several industries, reducing sector-specific concentration risk.
4. Expansion plans through infrastructure development and capacity enhancement.
Twinkle Papers Limited operates in the industrial packaging sector and manufactures corrugated boxes and a variety of plastic packaging products. Its product portfolio includes corrugated boxes, pallets, crates, drums, cans, jerry cans, polythene sheets, and poly bags. The company serves a diversified customer base across industries such as textiles, paper, food and beverages, healthcare, pharmaceuticals, chemicals, paints, and industrial manufacturing.
The company operates an integrated manufacturing setup in Punjab and has been focusing on expanding its operational capabilities. To support future growth, it has acquired additional land for the expansion of manufacturing facilities, which is expected to improve operational efficiency and support higher production volumes.
Open Free Demat Account
Be a part of 5paisa community - The first listed discount broker of India.
By proceeding, you agree to all T&C*
FAQs
Twinkle Papers IPO opens on 29 June 2026 and closes on 1 July 2026.
The size of the Twinkle Paper IPO is ₹27.52 Cr.
The price band for the Twinkle Papers IPO is ₹64 to ₹69 per equity share.
To apply for Twinkle Papers IPO, follow the steps given below:
1. Login to your 5paisa demat account and select the issue in the current IPO section
2. Enter the number of lots and the price at which you wish to apply for the Avience Biomedicals IPO
3. Enter your UPI ID and click on submit. With this, your bid will be placed with the exchange
4. You will receive a mandate notification to block funds in your UPI app.
The minimum application size for Avience Biomedicals IPO is 4,000 shares, and the investment required is ₹2,56,000 based on the lower price band.
The basis of allotment for the Twinkle Papers IPO is expected to be finalised on 2 July 2026.
The shares of Twinkle Papers are proposed to be listed on 6 July 2026.
Fast Track Finsec Pvt is the book-running lead manager to the issue.
The objects of the issue are:
1. Funding capital expenditure requirements for the purchase of plant and machinery.
2. Repayment and/or prepayment of certain borrowings.
3. Funding working capital requirements.
4. General corporate purposes.