360 ONE Mutual Fund
- AMC AGE 16 years
- AMC AUM (In Cr) ₹ 13,214.74
- Number of Schemes 9
360 ONE Mutual Fund is an established AMC in the Indian market with an institutional heritage and a focus on building investment solutions across categories. It is generally framed as a fund house that combines structured investment processes with a product set designed for long-term wealth creation and portfolio construction.
For cohesive AMC-page writing, the best approach is to keep the message simple: long-term orientation, diversified options, and emphasis on matching schemes to goals rather than chasing outcomes.
List of 360 ONE Mutual Funds Schemes
| Fund Name | Fund Size (Cr.) | 3Y Returns | 5Y Returns | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2,119 | 16.15% | - | |
|
856 | 15.54% | - | |
|
6,645 | 11.94% | 12.33% | |
|
583 | 8.00% | 6.92% | |
|
69 | 7.83% | - | |
|
1,153 | 6.69% | 5.98% | |
|
579 | - | - | |
|
743 | - | - | |
|
468 | - | - |
| Fund Name | 1Y Returns | Rating | Fund Size (Cr.) |
|---|---|---|---|
|
16.15% Fund Size (Cr.) - 2,119 |
||
|
15.54% Fund Size (Cr.) - 856 |
||
|
11.94% Fund Size (Cr.) - 6,645 |
||
|
8.00% Fund Size (Cr.) - 583 |
||
|
7.83% Fund Size (Cr.) - 69 |
||
|
6.69% Fund Size (Cr.) - 1,153 |
||
|
- Fund Size (Cr.) - 579 |
||
|
- Fund Size (Cr.) - 743 |
||
|
- Fund Size (Cr.) - 468 |
Key Information about 360 ONE Mutual Fund
- Name of the Mutual Fund
- 360 ONE Mutual Fund
- Date of Incorporation
- 22 March 2010
- Setup Date
- 23 March 2011
- Sponsor Name
- 360 ONE WAM Limited
- Trustee Name
- 360 ONE Asset Trustee Limited
- Managing Director / Chief Executive Officer
- Mr. Karan Bhagat
- Compliance Officer
- Mr. Jignesh Modi
- Chief Investment Officer
- Mr. Anup Maheshwari
- Investment Service Officer
- Mr. Sushil Sharma
- Auditor
- Pricewaterhouse Coopers (India)
- Custodian
- Deutsche Bank
- Registrars
- Computer Age Management Services Pvt. Ltd.
- Address (Head Office)
- IIFL Centre-6th Floor, Kamala City, Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai:400013
- Telephone No
- 022-42499000 / 1800-200-2267
- Fax No
- +91 22 24954310
360 ONE Mutual Fund Managers
Patel joined DSP BlackRock Investment Managers in 2013 as Vice President in research team. Mayur has over 10 years of experience in research. Prior to joining DSP BlackRock, he worked for Spark Capital Advisors, CRISIL-IREVNA and Tata Motors.
Ashish has overall six years of experience in financial services, specializing in algorithmic trading and quantitative research. He holds a B.Tech from NITK, Surathkal, and has previously worked as a trader at Capital mind and a quant analyst at Investment. His expertise lies in factor investing, systematic trading, and portfolio optimization.
He has joined ITI Asset Management Limited in November 2017 and has over 16 years of work experience in Fund Management and Dealing in Fixed Income Market. Past Experience: Last designation - Product & Investment Manager - ZyFin Research Private Ltd from Nov 2015 to October 2017. He was managing Indian Fixed Income ETFs covering Indian Sovereign Bond ETF and PSU Corporate Bond ETF with a total assets over USD 75 million, other managed ETFs include Zyfin Turkey Sovereign Bond ETF and Zyfin MSCI India ETF in collaboration with foreign institutional players. During his tenure he was responsible for Fund Management and Product Development covering fixed income markets. Prior to joining ZyFin Research Private Ltd, he was a Fund Manager at Sahara India Life Insurance Company Ltd managing ULIPs and Traditional scheme portfolios and he was associated with the company from November 2005 till October 2015. During his tenure he has managed six ULIP schemes with participating and non-participating funds (traditional schemes) along with his team. He was also associated with debt Intermediaries like Darashaw and BRICS securities (who caters to institutional investors and FPIs in Wholesale Debt Market) from 2002 to 2005.
Mr. Saravanraj completed his B.E from Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore in 2021 and MBA from IIM Lucknow in 2023. He is working with the Listed Equities team at 360 ONE Asset as an Equity research analyst. He has done research in Tracks Telecom, Textile and IT sectors.
He has over 16 years of experience in the financial services industry including algorithmic trading, stock broking and financial data services. Prior to joining 360 ONE Asset Management Limited (formerly known IIFL Asset Management Limited), he was associated with Quadeye Securities LLP as a portfolio manager and prior to that, he has worked with Tower Research Capital (India) as a quant analyst.
Mr. Khetawat has over 14 years of experience of handling multiple asset classes including Forex. He has managed end to end product/business development and management encompassing Structuring, Advisory, Trading, Risk management, and Fund management. Prior to joining 360 ONE Asset Mr. Khetawat was associated with Edelweiss Financial Services Limited and Marwadi Share and finance Limited as a trader in Commodity and forex market.
How to Invest in 360 ONE Mutual Fund?
Investing in 360 ONE Mutual Fund through 5paisa is a smooth online journey that keeps the steps consistent while allowing you to compare schemes with clarity.
Step 1: Log in/register on 5paisa.
Step 2: Complete KYC using PAN and required documents.
Step 3: Search for 360 ONE Mutual Fund under Mutual Funds.
Step 4: Filter by category and choose a scheme aligned to your goal and horizon.
Step 5: Select SIP or lump sum and confirm the investment amount.
Step 6: Complete mandate/payment confirmation and submit the order securely.
You can track orders, holdings, and SIPs through your dashboard.
How to Invest in 360 ONE Mutual Fund ?
Investing in 360 ONE Mutual Fund through 5paisa is a smooth online journey that keeps the steps consistent while allowing you to compare schemes with clarity.
Step 1: Log in/register on 5paisa.
Step 2: Complete KYC using PAN and required documents.
Step 3: Search for 360 ONE Mutual Fund under Mutual Funds.
Step 4: Filter by category and choose a scheme aligned to your goal and horizon.
Step 5: Select SIP or lump sum and confirm the investment amount.
Step 6: Complete mandate/payment confirmation and submit the order securely.
You can track orders, holdings, and SIPs through your dashboard.
Top 10 360 ONE Mutual Fund to Invest
- 360 ONE FlexiCap Fund - Regular Growth is an Flexi Cap scheme that was launched on 12-06-2023 and is currently under the management of our experienced fund manager Mayur Patel. With an impressive
AUM of ₹2,119 Crores, this scheme's latest NAV is ₹15.8431 as of 7/15/2026 12:00:00 AM.
360 ONE FlexiCap Fund - Regular Growth scheme has delivered a return performance of 4.30% in the last 1 year, 16.15% in the last 3 years, and an 16.32 since its launch. With a minimum SIP investment of just ₹1000, this scheme offers a great investment opportunity for those looking to invest in Flexi Cap Fund.
- Min SIP Investment Amt
- ₹ 1000
- AUM (Cr.)
- ₹ 2,119
- 3Y Return
- 16.15%
- 360 ONE Quant Fund Growth is an Sectoral / Thematic scheme that was launched on 08-11-2021 and is currently under the management of our experienced fund manager Pranav Mise. With an impressive
AUM of ₹856 Crores, this scheme's latest NAV is ₹18.5445 as of 7/15/2026 12:00:00 AM.
360 ONE Quant Fund Growth scheme has delivered a return performance of -5.67% in the last 1 year, 15.54% in the last 3 years, and an 14.28 since its launch. With a minimum SIP investment of just ₹1000, this scheme offers a great investment opportunity for those looking to invest in Sectoral / Thematic.
- Min SIP Investment Amt
- ₹ 1000
- AUM (Cr.)
- ₹ 856
- 3Y Return
- 15.54%
- 360 ONE Focused Fund Growth is an Focused scheme that was launched on 08-10-2014 and is currently under the management of our experienced fund manager Mayur Patel. With an impressive
AUM of ₹6,645 Crores, this scheme's latest NAV is ₹48.3913 as of 7/15/2026 12:00:00 AM.
360 ONE Focused Fund Growth scheme has delivered a return performance of 2.14% in the last 1 year, 11.94% in the last 3 years, and an 14.41 since its launch. With a minimum SIP investment of just ₹1000, this scheme offers a great investment opportunity for those looking to invest in Focused Fund.
- Min SIP Investment Amt
- ₹ 1000
- AUM (Cr.)
- ₹ 6,645
- 3Y Return
- 11.94%
- 360 ONE Dynamic Bond Fund Growth is an Dynamic Bond scheme that was launched on 06-06-2013 and is currently under the management of our experienced fund manager Milan Mody. With an impressive
AUM of ₹583 Crores, this scheme's latest NAV is ₹24.1036 as of 7/15/2026 12:00:00 AM.
360 ONE Dynamic Bond Fund Growth scheme has delivered a return performance of 5.77% in the last 1 year, 8.00% in the last 3 years, and an 6.97 since its launch. With a minimum SIP investment of just ₹1000, this scheme offers a great investment opportunity for those looking to invest in Dynamic Bond.
- Min SIP Investment Amt
- ₹ 1000
- AUM (Cr.)
- ₹ 583
- 3Y Return
- 8.00%
- 360 ONE ELSS Tax Saver Nifty 50 Index Fund-Reg Growth is an Passive ELSS scheme that was launched on 01-12-2022 and is currently under the management of our experienced fund manager Viral Mehta. With an impressive
AUM of ₹69 Crores, this scheme's latest NAV is ₹13.5535 as of 7/15/2026 12:00:00 AM.
360 ONE ELSS Tax Saver Nifty 50 Index Fund-Reg Growth scheme has delivered a return performance of -3.71% in the last 1 year, 7.83% in the last 3 years, and an 8.95 since its launch. With a minimum SIP investment of just ₹500, this scheme offers a great investment opportunity for those looking to invest in Passive ELSS.
- Min SIP Investment Amt
- ₹ 500
- AUM (Cr.)
- ₹ 69
- 3Y Return
- 7.83%
- 360 ONE Liquid Fund Growth is an Liquid scheme that was launched on 01-11-2013 and is currently under the management of our experienced fund manager Milan Mody. With an impressive
AUM of ₹1,153 Crores, this scheme's latest NAV is ₹2136.2297 as of 7/15/2026 12:00:00 AM.
360 ONE Liquid Fund Growth scheme has delivered a return performance of 6.00% in the last 1 year, 6.69% in the last 3 years, and an 6.17 since its launch. With a minimum SIP investment of just ₹1000, this scheme offers a great investment opportunity for those looking to invest in Liquid Fund.
- Min SIP Investment Amt
- ₹ 1000
- AUM (Cr.)
- ₹ 1,153
- 3Y Return
- 6.69%
- 360 ONE Overnight Fund - Regular Growth is an Overnight scheme that was launched on 01-07-2025 and is currently under the management of our experienced fund manager Milan Mody. With an impressive
AUM of ₹579 Crores, this scheme's latest NAV is ₹1054.0805 as of 7/15/2026 12:00:00 AM.
360 ONE Overnight Fund - Regular Growth scheme has delivered a return performance of 5.31% in the last 1 year, - in the last 3 years, and an 5.33 since its launch. With a minimum SIP investment of just ₹1000, this scheme offers a great investment opportunity for those looking to invest in Overnight Fund.
- Min SIP Investment Amt
- ₹ 1000
- AUM (Cr.)
- ₹ 579
- 3Y Return
- -
- 360 ONE Balanced Hybrid Fund - Regular Growth is an Balanced Hybrid scheme that was launched on 04-09-2023 and is currently under the management of our experienced fund manager Mayur Patel. With an impressive
AUM of ₹743 Crores, this scheme's latest NAV is ₹13.2305 as of 7/15/2026 12:00:00 AM.
360 ONE Balanced Hybrid Fund - Regular Growth scheme has delivered a return performance of 3.74% in the last 1 year, - in the last 3 years, and an 10.49 since its launch. With a minimum SIP investment of just ₹1000, this scheme offers a great investment opportunity for those looking to invest in Balanced Hybrid Fund.
- Min SIP Investment Amt
- ₹ 1000
- AUM (Cr.)
- ₹ 743
- 3Y Return
- -
- 360 ONE Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Regular Growth is an Multi Asset Allocation scheme that was launched on 30-07-2025 and is currently under the management of our experienced fund manager Mayur Patel. With an impressive
AUM of ₹468 Crores, this scheme's latest NAV is ₹12.0003 as of 7/14/2026 12:00:00 AM.
360 ONE Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Regular Growth scheme has delivered a return performance of - in the last 1 year, - in the last 3 years, and an 20.00 since its launch. With a minimum SIP investment of just ₹1000, this scheme offers a great investment opportunity for those looking to invest in Multi Asset Allocation.
- Min SIP Investment Amt
- ₹ 1000
- AUM (Cr.)
- ₹ 468
- 3Y Return
- -
Other Calculators
Frequently Asked Questions
Start with your goal and time horizon, then shortlist by category role and risk comfort before making a SIP or lump sum decision.
Yes, SIPs can generally be set up and managed online for eligible schemes, including tracking and future modifications.
The key costs to review are generally scheme-level disclosures rather than unexpected platform add-ons.
Yes, SIP controls are typically available online, subject to processing timelines and cut-offs.
KYC completion, a bank mandate, and a clear time horizon are the basics you should have in place.
Yes, redemptions are usually available online, though the settlement period depends on scheme type and market timelines.
It is fairly simple to increase your SIP amount in 360 ONE Mutual Fund with 5paisa app. All you need to do is open up your running SIP on the 5paisa trading app and adjust the SIP amount or add another SIP in another scheme that is aligned with your plan.