Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO
Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO Details
-
Open Date
13 Oct 2026
-
Close Date
15 Oct 2026
- IPO Price Range
₹ 51 to ₹54
- IPO Size
₹ 42.10 Cr
Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO Timeline
Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO Subscription Status
| Date | QIB | NII | Retail | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13-Oct-2026 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 0.20 | 0.19 |
Last Updated: 13 October 2026 6:41 PM by 5paisa
Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited is a Reserve Bank of India-registered non-banking financial company (NBFC) primarily engaged in providing unsecured personal loans to salaried and self-employed individuals. The company operates through LoanFront, its digital lending platform, which facilitates customer onboarding, loan origination, credit assessment, disbursement and servicing. It also undertakes co-lending and loan servicing activities with other financial institutions. Its technology-driven operating model focuses on expanding access to retail credit while managing underwriting, collections and regulatory compliance.
Established in: 2009
Managing Director: Itha Venkata Raghava Gowrinath
Peers:
Paisalo Digital Limited
Apollo Finvest (India) Limited
Moneyview Limited
Vaibhav Vyapaar Objectives
1. Augmenting the company's capital base (₹32 crore).
2. General corporate purposes.
Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO Size
| Types | Size |
|---|---|
| Total IPO Size | ₹42.10 Cr |
| Offer For Sale | Nil |
| Fresh Issue | ₹42.10 Cr |
Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO Lot Size
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual Investors (IND) (Min) | 2 | 4000 | 216000 |
| Individual Investors (IND) (Max) | 2 | 4000 | 216000 |
| HNI (Min) | 3 | 6000 | 324000 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 9 | 18000 | 972000 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 10 | 20000 | 1080000 |
Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO Reservation
| Category | Subscription (x) | Shares Offered* | Shares bid for | Total Amt* (₹ Cr.) | Total Applications |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QIB (Ex Anchor) | 0.00 | 14,94,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NII*** | 0.42 | 11,16,000 | 4,66,000 | 2.516 | 34 |
| bNII (> ₹10L) | 0.48 | 7,44,000 | 3,60,000 | 1.944 | |
| sNII (< ₹10L) | 0.28 | 3,72,000 | 1,06,000 | 0.572 | |
| Individual Investors | 0.20 | 25,96,000 | 5,20,000 | 2.808 | 130 |
| Total ** | 0.19 | 52,06,000 | 9,86,000 | 5.324 | 164 |
| Particulars (₹ Cr) | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
| Revenue from Operations | 25.25 | 25.05 | 36.80 |
| Other Income | 0.21 | 0.30 | 0.84 |
| Total Income | 25.46 | 25.34 | 37.64 |
| Profit Before Tax | 0.61 | 1.03 | 3.15 |
| PAT | 0.45 | 1.48 | 1.97 |
| Particulars (₹ Cr) | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
| Total Assets | 61.18 | 55.04 | 84.23 |
| Share Capital | 4.03 | 4.03 | 8.05 |
| Reserves and Surplus | 21.71 | 23.19 | 21.14 |
| Shareholders' Funds | 25.74 | 27.22 | 29.19 |
| Total Liabilities (excluding equity) | 35.44 | 27.82 | 55.04 |
| Total Equity and Liabilities | 61.18 | 55.04 | 84.23 |
| Particulars (₹ Cr) | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
| Net Cash Generated From / (Used In) Operating Activities | -4.34 | 0.31 | -18.44 |
| Net Cash Generated From / (Used In) Investing Activities | -8.04 | 3.70 | -3.30 |
| Net Cash Generated From / (Used In) Financing Activities | 12.01 | -4.68 | 23.60 |
| Net Increase / (Decrease) In Cash And Cash Equivalents | -0.38 | -0.67 | 1.86 |
Strengths
1. Digital lending platform supports streamlined loan origination and servicing.
2. Technology-enabled processes facilitate customer onboarding and credit assessment.
3. Co-lending arrangements provide opportunities to expand lending operations.
4. Revenue from operations increased in FY26 compared with FY25.
Weaknesses
1. Exposure to unsecured personal loans increases borrower default risks.
2. Negative operating cash flows in FY26 indicate substantial funding requirements.
3. Dependence on borrowings can affect funding costs and liquidity management.
4. Relatively modest profitability leaves the business sensitive to credit losses.
Opportunities
1. Growing adoption of digital financial services can expand the potential borrower base.
2. Fresh capital infusion may support expansion of the company's lending portfolio.
3. Co-lending partnerships provide opportunities to extend credit distribution.
4. Technology-led underwriting can help improve operational scale and efficiency.
Threats
1. Changes in RBI regulations could increase compliance and operating requirements.
2. Rising loan defaults and credit losses may affect profitability and asset quality.
3. Competition from banks, NBFCs and fintech lenders can pressure lending margins.
4. Cybersecurity incidents and data privacy breaches could disrupt digital operations.
1. Operates in the digital lending segment through its LoanFront platform.
2. Fresh issue proceeds are primarily intended to strengthen the company's capital base.
3. Revenue and profit increased in FY26 compared with FY25.
4. Technology-enabled lending and co-lending arrangements provide opportunities for operational expansion.
India's digital lending industry is supported by increasing smartphone penetration, wider adoption of digital payments and growing demand for accessible retail credit. Technology-enabled lending platforms have expanded the reach of financial services by simplifying loan applications, customer verification, credit assessment and disbursement.
NBFCs play an important role in serving borrowers through digital channels and specialised lending models. The increasing use of alternative data, automated underwriting and co-lending arrangements creates opportunities for lenders to improve operational efficiency and expand customer coverage.
However, unsecured personal lending remains sensitive to borrower repayment behaviour, credit costs and funding conditions. Regulatory oversight, including requirements relating to digital lending practices, customer protection and data security, also influences the industry's operating environment.
Vaibhav Vyapaar operates through its LoanFront platform and intends to use a portion of its IPO proceeds to strengthen its capital base. Its growth prospects will depend on loan portfolio expansion, effective credit risk management, funding availability and sustainable collection performance.
Open Free Demat Account
Be a part of 5paisa community - The first listed discount broker of India.
By proceeding, you agree to all T&C*
FAQs
Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO opens for subscription on October 13, 2026 and closes on October 15, 2026. Investors can submit their applications during the scheduled subscription period.
The total size of Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO is approximately ₹42.10 crore. The issue consists entirely of 7796000 fresh equity shares and does not include an offer-for-sale component.
The price band of Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO is ₹51 to ₹54 per equity share. The face value of each equity share is ₹5.
To apply for Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO, follow the steps given below:
1. Log in to your 5paisa demat account and select the issue in the current IPO section.
2. Enter the number of lots and the price at which you wish to apply for Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO.
3. Enter your UPI ID and click on submit. Your bid will then be placed with the exchange.
You will receive a mandate notification in your UPI app to authorise the blocking of funds for the IPO application.
The minimum individual application for Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO is 4000 shares, comprising two lots of 2000 shares each. At the upper price band of ₹54 per share, the minimum investment required is ₹216000.
The basis of allotment for Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO is tentatively scheduled for October 16, 2026. Investors can check their allotment status through the registrar's website once the allotment is finalised.
Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO is tentatively scheduled to list on the NSE SME platform on October 21, 2026. The listing remains subject to completion of the required allotment and exchange formalities.
Getfive Advisors Private Limited is the book-running lead manager for Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO. Kfin Technologies Limited is the registrar responsible for handling allotment-related processes.
The primary objective of Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO is to augment the company's capital base, with ₹32 crore earmarked for this purpose. The company also intends to utilise a portion of the proceeds towards general corporate purposes.
Final verification note — outside the publishable copy: The financial statements above have now been checked against the RHP's actual rupee-lakh figures, rather than aggregator summaries. Two-decimal crore presentation involves rounding, so figures such as FY25 revenue and other income may not add exactly to the displayed total. The ₹51–₹54 price band and ₹42.10 crore issue size are supported by Moneycontrol's 9 October report, but conflict with other listings still showing ₹50–₹52 and ₹40.54 crore. These issue terms should therefore be reconfirmed against the company's final price-band advertisement before publication.