Indo Count Industries Ltd. Financials: Quarterly Results
Revenue
1224.01
Cr.
PAT
63.22
Cr.
EBITDA
115.07
Cr.
Indo Count Industries Ltd. Q2FY27 Financial Metrics
| Indicator | Jun-26 | Mar-26 | Dec-25 | Sep-25 | Jun-25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Sales/Income from operations (Cr.) | 1206.96 | 1057.68 | 1062.83 | 1062.14 | 958.71 |
| Total Income From Operations (Cr.) | 1206.96 | 1057.68 | 1062.83 | 1062.14 | 958.71 |
| P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax (Cr.) | 115.07 | 73.75 | 63.01 | 83.88 | 80.42 |
| P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax (Cr.) | 83.51 | 30.16 | 33.50 | 52.06 | 49.31 |
| P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities (Cr.) | 63.22 | 24.20 | 24.43 | 39.03 | 37.79 |
| Net Profit/Loss For the Period (Cr.) | 63.22 | 24.20 | 24.43 | 39.03 | 37.79 |
| Basic EPS | 3.19 | 1.23 | 1.23 | 1.97 | 1.91 |
FAQs
Indo Count Industries Ltd. announced its quarterly results for Q2 FY2027 on November 4, 2026.
In Q2 FY2027, Indo Count Industries Ltd. are as follows:
Revenue: ₹1224.01 crore
Net Profit: ₹63.22 crore.
For Q2 FY2027, Indo Count Industries Ltd. posted ₹1224.01 crore in revenue and ₹63.22 crore in net profit.
Past quarterly results for Indo Count Industries Ltd. can be found on their official Investor Relations page, which includes detailed reports and financial performance summaries.