Thermax Ltd. Financials: Quarterly Results
Revenue
2370.92
Cr.
PAT
21.79
Cr.
EBITDA
77.29
Cr.
Thermax Ltd. Q1FY27 Financial Metrics
| Indicator | Jun-26 | Mar-26 | Dec-25 | Sep-25 | Jun-25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Sales/Income from operations (Cr.) | 2302.73 | 3428.04 | 2634.68 | 2473.90 | 2150.18 |
| Total Income From Operations (Cr.) | 2302.73 | 3428.04 | 2634.68 | 2473.90 | 2150.18 |
| P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax (Cr.) | 77.29 | 374.01 | 264.27 | 205.97 | 241.85 |
| P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax (Cr.) | 42.14 | 331.66 | 230.03 | 173.80 | 211.65 |
| P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities (Cr.) | 21.79 | 244.39 | 205.12 | 119.53 | 151.63 |
| Net Profit/Loss For the Period (Cr.) | 21.79 | 244.39 | 205.12 | 119.53 | 151.63 |
| Basic EPS | 2.24 | 21.68 | 18.12 | 10.62 | 13.53 |
FAQs
Thermax Ltd. announced its quarterly results for Q1 FY2027 on July 30, 2026.
In Q1 FY2027, Thermax Ltd. are as follows:
Revenue: ₹2370.92 crore
Net Profit: ₹21.79 crore.
For Q1 FY2027, Thermax Ltd. posted ₹2370.92 crore in revenue and ₹21.79 crore in net profit.
Past quarterly results for Thermax Ltd. can be found on their official Investor Relations page, which includes detailed reports and financial performance summaries.