AEGISCHEM

Aegis Logistics Share Price Aegis Logistics

₹480.25
16.9 (3.65%)
  • Advice
  • Hold
13 April, 2024 01:58 BSE: 500003 NSE: AEGISCHEMISIN: INE208C01025

Start SIP in Aegis Logistics

Start SIP

Aegis Logistics Performance

Day Range

  • Low 456
  • High 485
₹ 480

52 Week Range

  • Low 280
  • High 485
₹ 480
  • Open Price463
  • Previous Close463
  • Volume2403303

Aegis Logistics Share Price

  • Over 1 Month 20.09%
  • Over 3 Month 31.88%
  • Over 6 Month 48.75%
  • Over 1 Year 25.7%

Aegis Logistics Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 32.8
PEG Ratio 1.4
Market Cap Cr 16,857
Price to Book Ratio 4.2
EPS 23.1
Dividend 1.2
Relative Strength Index 69.4
Money Flow Index 91.56
MACD Signal 6.82
Average True Range 20.31
Aegis Logistics Financials
IndicatorDec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 824584850805
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 741503777718
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 83817487
Depreciation Qtr Cr 5554
Interest Qtr Cr 3324
Tax Qtr Cr 27262440
Net Profit Qtr Cr 10810474155
IndicatorMar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr 3,803
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 2,731
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 344
Depreciation Cr 25
Interest Annual Cr 17
Tax Annual Cr 214
Net Profit Annual Cr 817
IndicatorMar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 145
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr 405
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr -573
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr -22
IndicatorMar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 2,173
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 665
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 1,400
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 1,248
Total Assets Annual Cr 2,648
IndicatorMar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 62
ROE Annual % 38
ROCE Annual % 45
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual -
EBDIT Annual Margin % 35
IndicatorDec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 1,8731,2352,1012,154
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 1,6621,0271,9051,952
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 212208196203
Depreciation Qtr Cr 34343329
Interest Qtr Cr 30273025
Tax Qtr Cr 40423752
Net Profit Qtr Cr 130127116141
IndicatorMar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr 8,814
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 7,955
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 672
Depreciation Cr 126
Interest Annual Cr 88
Tax Annual Cr 134
Net Profit Annual Cr 463
IndicatorMar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 358
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr -931
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr 1,311
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr 738
IndicatorMar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 3,532
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 4,058
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 4,404
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 2,759
Total Assets Annual Cr 7,163
IndicatorMar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 115
ROE Annual % 13
ROCE Annual % 12
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual -
EBDIT Annual Margin % 10

Aegis Logistics Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹480.25
16.9 (3.65%)
pointer
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 16
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • ₹429.94
  • 50 Day
  • ₹413.27
  • 100 Day
  • ₹394.24
  • 200 Day
  • ₹374.20
  • 20 Day
  • ₹415.00
  • 50 Day
  • ₹416.00
  • 100 Day
  • ₹388.36
  • 200 Day
  • ₹364.08

Aegis Logistics Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹473.77
Resistance
First Resistance 491.48
Second Resistance 502.72
Third Resistance 520.43
RSI 69.40
MFI 91.56
MACD Single Line 6.82
MACD 13.34
Support
First Resistance 462.53
Second Resistance 444.82
Third Resistance 433.58

Aegis Logistics Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 2,616,764 97,108,112 37.11
Week 2,052,576 65,497,692 31.91
1 Month 1,535,023 41,353,515 26.94
6 Month 1,131,136 41,195,988 36.42

Aegis Logistics Result Highlights

Aegis Logistics Synopsis

NSE-Oil&Gas-Transprt/Pipelne

Aegis Logistics Ltd. is involved in the business activities of Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 3075.13 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 35.10 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2023. Aegis Logistics Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 30/06/1956 and has its registered office in the State of Gujarat, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L63090GJ1956PLC001032 and registration number is 001032.
Market Cap 16,857
Sales 3,064
Shares in Float 14.74
No of funds 160
Yield 1.24
Book Value 7.75
U/D Vol ratio 2.6
LTDebt / Equity 5
Alpha 0.01
Beta 0.78

Aegis Logistics

Owner NameDec-23Sep-23Jun-23
Promoters 58.1%58.1%58.07%
Mutual Funds 5.03%4.44%3.42%
Insurance Companies
Foreign Portfolio Investors 17.97%18.87%18.34%
Financial Institutions/ Banks
Individual Investors 10.35%10.04%11.12%
Others 8.55%8.55%9.05%

Aegis Logistics Management

Name Designation
Mr. Raj K Chandaria Chairman & Managing Director
Mr. Amal R Chandaria Director
Mr. Lars Erik Johansson Director
Mr. Anil kumar M Chandaria Director
Mr. Kanwaljit S Nagpal Director
Mr. Rahul D Asthana Director
Mr. Raj Kishore Singh Director
Mr. Jaideep D Khimasia Director
Ms. Tasneem Ali Director

Aegis Logistics Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Aegis Logistics Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2024-04-10 Interim Dividend
2024-02-15 Interim Dividend
2024-02-02 Quarterly Results
2023-11-03 Quarterly Results
2023-07-26 Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
Date Purpose Remarks
2024-04-22 INTERIM Rs.1.25 per share(125%)Interim Dividend
2024-02-23 INTERIM Rs.2.00 per share(200%)Second Interim Dividend
2023-08-03 INTERIM Rs.2.50 per share(250%)Interim Dividend
2023-06-30 FINAL Rs.1.25 per share(125%)Final Dividend
2022-11-16 INTERIM Rs.2.00 per share(200%)Third Interim Dividend

Aegis Logistics FAQs

What is Share Price of Aegis Logistics ?

Aegis Logistics share price is ₹480 As on 13 April, 2024 | 01:44

What is the Market Cap of Aegis Logistics ?

The Market Cap of Aegis Logistics is ₹16856.8 Cr As on 13 April, 2024 | 01:44

What is the P/E ratio of Aegis Logistics ?

The P/E ratio of Aegis Logistics is 32.8 As on 13 April, 2024 | 01:44

What is the PB ratio of Aegis Logistics ?

The PB ratio of Aegis Logistics is 4.2 As on 13 April, 2024 | 01:44

Q2FY23