AEGISCHEM

AEGIS LOGISTICS

Mid Cap BSE: 500003 NSE: AEGISCHEM
₹336.8
12.9 (3.98%)
  • Advice
  • Hold
As on 07 December, 2022 | 14:55

Aegis Logistics Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in AEGIS LOGISTICS

Start SIP

Aegis Logistics Share Price

Aegis Logistics Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 10.88%
  • Over 3 Month 21.39%
  • Over 6 Month 47.3%
  • Over 1 Year 39.69%

Aegis Logistics Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 30.1
PEG Ratio 0.9
Market Cap Cr 11,822
Price to Book Ratio 5.2
EPS 13.1
Dividend 2.1
Relative Strength Index 54.59
Money Flow Index 69.68
MACD Signal 8.15
Average True Range 12.2

Aegis Logistics Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Aegis Logistics has an operating revenue of Rs. 7,703.68 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 20% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 10% is healthy, ROE of 16% is good. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 3%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is comfortably placed above its key moving averages, around 7% and 31% from 50DMA and 200DMA. It has recently broken out of a base in its weekly chart and is trading around 6% from the pivot point (which is extended from the ideal buying range for a stock). From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 72 which is a FAIR score but needs to improve its earnings, a RS Rating of 78 which is FAIR indicating the recent price performance, Buyer Demand at A- which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 5 indicates it belongs to a strong industry group of Oil&Gas-Transprt/Pipelne and a Master Score of B is close to being the best. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock definitely has some strength, you may want to examine it in more detail.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Aegis Logistics Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 750643434317258219243
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 676551357227170148190
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 74937790887152
Depreciation Qtr Cr 4121212111010
Interest Qtr Cr 3784344
Tax Qtr Cr 19134182020158
Net Profit Qtr Cr 10147485258614894

Aegis Logistics Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
336.8
12.9 (3.98%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 321.37
  • 50 Day
  • 305.78
  • 100 Day
  • 285.48
  • 200 Day
  • 265.35
  • 20 Day
  • 323.41
  • 50 Day
  • 301.16
  • 100 Day
  • 282.09
  • 200 Day
  • 246.34

Aegis Logistics Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹326.59
Resistance
First Resistance 331.62
Second Resistance 339.34
Third Resistance 344.37
RSI 54.59
MFI 69.69
MACD Single Line 8.15
MACD 7.01
Support
First Resistance 318.87
Second Resistance 313.84
Third Resistance 306.12

Aegis Logistics Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 414,824 18,957,457 45.7
Week 540,434 22,492,846 41.62
1 Month 827,365 31,009,649 37.48
6 Month 1,117,692 38,482,129 34.43

Aegis Logistics Result Highlights

Aegis Logistics Synopsis

NSE-Oil&Gas-Transprt/Pipelne

Aegis Logistics Ltd. is involved in the business activities of Storage and warehousing[includes general merchandise warehouses and warehousing of furniture, automobiles, gas and oil, chemicals, textiles etc. also included is storage of goods in foreign trade zones]. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 1227.98 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 35.10 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Aegis Logistics Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 30/06/1956 and has its registered office in the State of Gujarat, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L63090GJ1956PLC001032 and registration number is 001032.
Market Cap 11,839
Sales 2,144
Shares in Float 14.74
No of funds 141
Yield 1.7
Book Value 7.43
U/D Vol ratio 1.5
LTDebt / Equity 5
Alpha 0.14
Beta 0.82

Aegis Logistics

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 58.07%58.07%58.07%
Mutual Funds 2.77%2.12%2.02%
Insurance Companies
Foreign Portfolio Investors 15.46%15.11%15.03%
Financial Institutions/ Banks
Individual Investors 13.98%20%20.23%
Others 9.72%4.7%4.65%

Aegis Logistics Management

Name Designation
Mr. Raj K Chandaria Chairman & Managing Director
Mr. Amal R Chandaria Director
Mr. Lars Erik Johansson Director
Mr. Anil kumar M Chandaria Director
Mr. Kanwaljit S Nagpal Director
Mr. Rahul D Asthana Director
Mr. Raj Kishore Singh Director
Mr. Jaideep D Khimasia Director
Ms. Tasneem Ali Director

Aegis Logistics Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Aegis Logistics Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-08 Quarterly Results & 3rd Interim Dividend
2022-08-12 Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
2022-05-27 Audited Results & Final Dividend
2022-02-10 Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
2021-10-27 Quarterly Results
Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-16 INTERIM Rs.2.00 per share(200%)Third Interim Dividend
2022-09-23 INTERIM Re.1.00 per share (100%) Second Interim Dividend
2022-08-23 INTERIM Rs.1.50 per share(150%)Interim Dividend
2022-07-20 FINAL Rs.0.50 per share(50%)Final Dividend
2022-02-18 INTERIM Rs.2.00 per share(200%)Interim Dividend

Aegis Logistics MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)
HSBC Small Cap Fund Fund Regular Growth 8496
HSBC Midcap Fund Growth 6610
Quant Active Fund Growth 3221
L&T Flexicap Fund Growth 2884
Quant Small Cap Fund Growth 2355

Aegis Logistics FAQs

What is Share Price of Aegis Logistics ?

Aegis Logistics share price is ₹336 As on 07 December, 2022 | 14:41

What is the Market Cap of Aegis Logistics ?

The Market Cap of Aegis Logistics is ₹11821.7 Cr As on 07 December, 2022 | 14:41

What is the P/E ratio of Aegis Logistics ?

The P/E ratio of Aegis Logistics is 30.1 As on 07 December, 2022 | 14:41

What is the PB ratio of Aegis Logistics ?

The PB ratio of Aegis Logistics is 5.2 As on 07 December, 2022 | 14:41

Q2FY23