ALLSEC

ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES

Small Cap BSE: 532633 NSE: ALLSEC
₹487.3
-5.55 (-1.13%)
As on 06 December, 2022 | 13:21

Allsec Technologies Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES

Start SIP

Allsec Technologies Share Price

Allsec Technologies Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -5.24%
  • Over 3 Month -6.3%
  • Over 6 Month -0.99%
  • Over 1 Year 6.26%

Allsec Technologies Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 12.3
PEG Ratio 0.1
Market Cap Cr 743
Price to Book Ratio 3.5
EPS 62.4
Dividend 4.1
Relative Strength Index 49.08
Money Flow Index 50.41
MACD Signal -2.78
Average True Range 15.2

Allsec Technologies Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Allsec Technologies has an operating revenue of Rs. 350.97 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 15% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 19% is great, ROE of 17% is exceptional. The company is debt free and has a strong balance sheet enabling it to report stable earnings growth across business cycles. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its 50DMA and close to its 200DMA. It needs to take out the 50DMA levels and stay above it to make any further meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 62 which is a FAIR score but needs to improve its earnings, a RS Rating of 33 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B- which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 105 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Computer-Tech Services and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock has mediocre earnings and technical strength, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Allsec Technologies Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 67636058545052
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 55514646454241
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 121113129811
Depreciation Qtr Cr 5554445
Interest Qtr Cr 1110001
Tax Qtr Cr 22022181
Net Profit Qtr Cr 55954795

Allsec Technologies Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
487.3
-5.55 (-1.13%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 493.92
  • 50 Day
  • 496.36
  • 100 Day
  • 496.11
  • 200 Day
  • 493.11
  • 20 Day
  • 486.63
  • 50 Day
  • 498.46
  • 100 Day
  • 494.11
  • 200 Day
  • 496.18

Allsec Technologies Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹495.62
Resistance
First Resistance 500.24
Second Resistance 507.62
Third Resistance 512.24
RSI 49.08
MFI 50.41
MACD Single Line -2.78
MACD -0.17
Support
First Resistance 488.24
Second Resistance 483.62
Third Resistance 476.24

Allsec Technologies Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 10,649 817,843 76.8
Week 11,809 788,106 66.74
1 Month 17,071 1,140,005 66.78
6 Month 15,577 1,008,626 64.75

Allsec Technologies Result Highlights

Allsec Technologies Synopsis

NSE-Computer-Tech Services

Allsec Technologies is involved in the business activities of Activities of call centres. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 221.21 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 15.24 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Allsec Technologies Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 24/08/1998 and has its registered office in the State of Tamil Nadu, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L72300TN1998PLC041033 and registration number is 041033.
Market Cap 743
Sales 247
Shares in Float 0.41
No of funds 2
Yield 4.06
Book Value 4.64
U/D Vol ratio 1.4
LTDebt / Equity
Alpha 0.01
Beta 1.08

Allsec Technologies

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 73.39%73.39%73.39%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 0.03%0.02%
Individual Investors 22.85%23.59%23.6%
Others 3.73%3.02%2.99%

Allsec Technologies Management

Name Designation
Mr. Ajit Abraham Isaac Chairman, Non Ind & Non Exe Director
Mr. Milind Chalisgaonkar Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. Sanjay Anandaram Ind. Non-Executive Director
Ms. R Lakshmi Sarada Ind. Non-Executive Woman Director
Mr. Guruprasad Srinivasan Non Exe.Non Ind.Director
Mr. N Ravi Vishwanth Non Exe.Non Ind.Director

Allsec Technologies Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Allsec Technologies Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-10-28 Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
2022-07-27 Quarterly Results
2022-05-14 Audited Results
2022-01-25 Quarterly Results
2021-10-28 Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-07 INTERIM Rs.20.00 per share(200%)Interim Dividend
2021-11-09 INTERIM Rs.45.00 per share(450%)Interim Dividend
2021-05-07 INTERIM Rs.15.00 per share(150%)Interim Dividend

Allsec Technologies FAQs

What is Share Price of Allsec Technologies ?

Allsec Technologies share price is ₹487 As on 06 December, 2022 | 13:07

What is the Market Cap of Allsec Technologies ?

The Market Cap of Allsec Technologies is ₹742.6 Cr As on 06 December, 2022 | 13:07

What is the P/E ratio of Allsec Technologies ?

The P/E ratio of Allsec Technologies is 12.3 As on 06 December, 2022 | 13:07

What is the PB ratio of Allsec Technologies ?

The PB ratio of Allsec Technologies is 3.5 As on 06 December, 2022 | 13:07

Q2FY23