GEPIL

GE POWER INDIA

Small Cap BSE: 532309 NSE: GEPIL
₹147.00
-1.8 (-1.21%)
As on 30 September, 2022 | 02:35

Ge Power India Share Price

Ge Power India Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in GE POWER INDIA

Start SIP

Ge Power India Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -0.03%
  • Over 3 Month 10.65%
  • Over 6 Month 5.76%
  • Over 1 Year -51.53%

Ge Power India Key Statistics

P/E Ratio -4.2
PEG Ratio 0
Market Cap Cr 988
Price to Book Ratio 1.5
EPS -21.6
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 46.22
Money Flow Index 60.4
MACD Signal 2.23
Average True Range 7.41

Ge Power India Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • GE Power India has an operating revenue of Rs. 2,570.92 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue de-growth of -20% needs improvement, Pre-tax margin of -11% needs improvement, ROE of -42% is poor and needs improvement. The company is debt free and has a strong balance sheet enabling it to report stable earnings growth across business cycles. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its 200DMA and close to its 50DMA. It needs to take out the 200DMA levels and stay above it to make any further meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 21 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 15 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at A- which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 100 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Bldg-Heavy Construction and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Institutional holding has declined in the last reported quarter is a negative sign. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

GE Power India Financials
IndicatorJun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 491591757732540931
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 563654750705673877
Operating Profit Qtr Cr -72-63728-13353
Depreciation Qtr Cr 7912121213
Interest Qtr Cr 142718181918
Tax Qtr Cr -435-1212-389
Net Profit Qtr Cr -59-181-3538-11516

Ge Power India Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
147.
-1.8 (-1.21%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 150.43
  • 50 Day
  • 147.93
  • 100 Day
  • 153.35
  • 200 Day
  • 173.15
  • 20 Day
  • 153.7
  • 50 Day
  • 145.45
  • 100 Day
  • 147.56
  • 200 Day
  • 172.82

Ge Power India Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹148.04
Resistance
First Resistance 151.77
Second Resistance 154.74
Third Resistance 158.47
RSI 46.22
MFI 60.4
MACD Single Line 2.23
MACD 0.52
Support
First Resistance 145.07
Second Resistance 141.34
Third Resistance 138.37

Ge Power India Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 187,968 8,234,878 43.81
Week 161,700 6,694,380 41.4
1 Month 266,784 10,207,152 38.26
6 Month 312,392 10,377,676 33.22

Ge Power India Result Highlights

GE Power India Synopsis

NSE-Bldg-Heavy Construction

Ge Power India is involved in the business activities of Construction of utility projects. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 2620.44 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 67.23 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. GE Power India Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 02/09/1992 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L74140MH1992PLC068379 and registration number is 068379.
Market Cap 988
Sales 2,571
Shares in Float 2.08
No of funds 49
Yield 0.32
Book Value 1.47
U/D Vol ratio 2.9
LTDebt / Equity
Alpha -0.24
Beta 1.02

GE Power India

Owner NameJun-22Mar-22Dec-21Sep-21
Promoters 68.58%68.58%68.58%
Mutual Funds 5.45%7.26%8.67%
Insurance Companies 0.38%0.38%0.38%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 0.31%0.5%1.18%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.17%0.17%0.17%
Individual Investors 15.35%15.28%13.44%
Others 9.76%7.83%7.58%

GE Power India Management

Name Designation
Mr. Mahesh Shrikrishna Palashikar Chairman & Non-Exe.Director
Mr. Prashant Chiranjive Jain Managing Director
Mr. Yogesh Gupta WholeTime Director & CFO
Mr. Arun Kannan Thiagarajan Ind. Non-Executive Director
Dr. Uddesh Kumar Kohli Ind. Non-Executive Director
Ms. Shukla Wassan Ind. Non-Executive Director

Ge Power India Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Ge Power India Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-08-09 Quarterly Results
2022-05-30 Audited Results & Dividend
2022-02-09 Quarterly Results
2021-11-02 Quarterly Results
2021-08-11 Quarterly Results

GE Power India MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)
Nippon India Multi Cap Fund - Growth 13224
UTI MNC Fund Regular Plan Growth 2602
Nippon India Power & Infra Fund - Growth 1825
HDFC Housing Opportunities Fund Regular Growth 1239

GE Power India FAQs

What is Share Price of GE Power India ?

GE Power India share price is ₹147 As on 30 September, 2022 | 02:21

What is the Market Cap of GE Power India ?

The Market Cap of GE Power India is ₹988.2 Cr As on 30 September, 2022 | 02:21

What is the P/E ratio of GE Power India ?

The P/E ratio of GE Power India is -4.2 As on 30 September, 2022 | 02:21

What is the PB ratio of GE Power India ?

The PB ratio of GE Power India is 1.5 As on 30 September, 2022 | 02:21

Q1FY23