GEPIL

GE POWER INDIA

Small Cap BSE: 532309 NSE: GEPIL
₹150.9
-3.45 (-2.24%)
As on 07 December, 2022 | 16:21

Ge Power India Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in GE POWER INDIA

Start SIP

Ge Power India Share Price

Ge Power India Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 8.64%
  • Over 3 Month -1.24%
  • Over 6 Month -2.04%
  • Over 1 Year -39.43%

Ge Power India Key Statistics

P/E Ratio -2.6
PEG Ratio 0
Market Cap Cr 1,015
Price to Book Ratio 1.5
EPS -21.6
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 60.46
Money Flow Index 77.56
MACD Signal 0.92
Average True Range 6.87

Ge Power India Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • GE Power India has an operating revenue of Rs. 2,266.57 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue de-growth of -20% needs improvement, Pre-tax margin of -11% needs improvement, ROE of -42% is poor and needs improvement. The company is debt free and has a strong balance sheet enabling it to report stable earnings growth across business cycles. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading close to its 200DMA and around 7% above its 50DMA. It needs to stay above the 200DMA levels to make any further meaningful move. It is currently FORMING a base in its weekly chart and is trading around 10% away from the crucial pivot point. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 18 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 27 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B+ which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 53 indicates it belongs to a fair industry group of Bldg-Heavy Construction and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Institutional holding has declined in the last reported quarter is a negative sign. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

GE Power India Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 428491591757732540931
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 553563654750705673877
Operating Profit Qtr Cr -125-72-63728-13353
Depreciation Qtr Cr 57912121213
Interest Qtr Cr 15142718181918
Tax Qtr Cr 0-435-1212-389
Net Profit Qtr Cr -113-59-181-3538-11516

Ge Power India Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
150.9
-3.45 (-2.24%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 145.79
  • 50 Day
  • 144.34
  • 100 Day
  • 147.29
  • 200 Day
  • 165.45
  • 20 Day
  • 142.1
  • 50 Day
  • 143.82
  • 100 Day
  • 143.55
  • 200 Day
  • 150.34

Ge Power India Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹156.37
Resistance
First Resistance 159.24
Second Resistance 164.12
Third Resistance 166.99
RSI 60.46
MFI 77.56
MACD Single Line 0.92
MACD 3.86
Support
First Resistance 151.49
Second Resistance 148.62
Third Resistance 143.74

Ge Power India Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 128,509 7,012,736 54.57
Week 380,329 18,012,391 47.36
1 Month 210,159 9,843,856 46.84
6 Month 225,678 7,855,864 34.81

Ge Power India Result Highlights

GE Power India Synopsis

NSE-Bldg-Heavy Construction

Ge Power India is involved in the business activities of Construction of utility projects. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 2620.44 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 67.23 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. GE Power India Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 02/09/1992 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L74140MH1992PLC068379 and registration number is 068379.
Market Cap 1,025
Sales 2,267
Shares in Float 2.08
No of funds 43
Yield 0.32
Book Value 1.54
U/D Vol ratio 1.3
LTDebt / Equity
Alpha -0.18
Beta 0.99

GE Power India

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 68.58%68.58%68.58%
Mutual Funds 4.56%5.45%7.26%
Insurance Companies 4.14%0.38%0.38%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 0.14%0.31%0.5%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.17%0.17%0.17%
Individual Investors 17.07%15.35%15.28%
Others 5.34%9.76%7.83%

GE Power India Management

Name Designation
Mr. Mahesh Shrikrishna Palashikar Chairman & Non-Exe.Director
Mr. Prashant Chiranjive Jain Managing Director
Mr. Yogesh Gupta WholeTime Director & CFO
Mr. Arun Kannan Thiagarajan Ind. Non-Executive Director
Dr. Uddesh Kumar Kohli Ind. Non-Executive Director
Ms. Shukla Wassan Ind. Non-Executive Director

Ge Power India Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Ge Power India Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-14 Quarterly Results
2022-08-09 Quarterly Results
2022-05-30 Audited Results & Dividend
2022-02-09 Quarterly Results
2021-11-02 Quarterly Results

GE Power India MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)
Nippon India Multi Cap Fund - Growth 14025
Nippon India Power & Infra Fund - Growth 1918
HDFC Housing Opportunities Fund Regular Growth 1233

GE Power India FAQs

What is Share Price of GE Power India ?

GE Power India share price is ₹150 As on 07 December, 2022 | 16:07

What is the Market Cap of GE Power India ?

The Market Cap of GE Power India is ₹1014.5 Cr As on 07 December, 2022 | 16:07

What is the P/E ratio of GE Power India ?

The P/E ratio of GE Power India is -2.6 As on 07 December, 2022 | 16:07

What is the PB ratio of GE Power India ?

The PB ratio of GE Power India is 1.5 As on 07 December, 2022 | 16:07

Q2FY23