IBULHSGFIN

INDIABULLS HOUSING FINANCE

Mid Cap BSE: 535789 NSE: IBULHSGFIN
₹146.6
3.8 (2.66%)
As on 05 December, 2022 | 17:14

Indiabulls Housing Finance Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in INDIABULLS HOUSING FINANCE

Start SIP

Indiabulls Housing Finance Share Price

Indiabulls Housing Finance Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 15.84%
  • Over 3 Month 10.02%
  • Over 6 Month 24.82%
  • Over 1 Year -42.82%

Indiabulls Housing Finance Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 5.5
PEG Ratio 5.3
Market Cap Cr 6,914
Price to Book Ratio 0.4
EPS 14.8
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 66.72
Money Flow Index 68.82
MACD Signal 2.1
Average True Range 5.03

Indiabulls Housing Finance Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Indiabulls Housing Fin has an operating revenue of Rs. 8,768.66 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue de-growth of -10% needs improvement, Pre-tax margin of 17% is great, ROE of 7% is fair but needs improvement. The stock from a technical standpoint is comfortably placed above its key moving averages, around 11% and 8% from 50DMA and 200DMA. It has recently broken out of a base in its weekly chart and is trading around -0% from the pivot point (which is the ideal buying range for a stock). From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 37 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 32 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 96 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Finance-Consumer Loans and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Institutional holding has declined in the last reported quarter is a negative sign. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Indiabulls Housing Finance Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 1,7971,7451,7812,0301,9142,0402,090
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 164114174184152158126
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 1,5771,5891,7841,7751,6301,6941,965
Depreciation Qtr Cr 22171920181822
Interest Qtr Cr 1,2661,3751,4671,4941,4671,4371,462
Tax Qtr Cr 715193744053126
Net Profit Qtr Cr 222151209190108189406

Indiabulls Housing Finance Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
146.6
3.8 (2.66%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 133.95
  • 50 Day
  • 129.98
  • 100 Day
  • 129.35
  • 200 Day
  • 141.28
  • 20 Day
  • 132.48
  • 50 Day
  • 127.89
  • 100 Day
  • 124.2
  • 200 Day
  • 131.42

Indiabulls Housing Finance Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹142.47
Resistance
First Resistance 143.54
Second Resistance 144.27
Third Resistance 145.34
RSI 66.72
MFI 68.82
MACD Single Line 2.1
MACD 3.75
Support
First Resistance 141.74
Second Resistance 140.67
Third Resistance 139.94

Indiabulls Housing Finance Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 5,365,724 134,357,729 25.04
Week 12,986,478 244,015,914 18.79
1 Month 13,082,984 284,947,402 21.78
6 Month 15,867,315 299,257,557 18.86

Indiabulls Housing Finance Result Highlights

Indiabulls Housing Finance Synopsis

NSE-Finance-Consumer Loans

Indiabulls Housing F is involved in the business activities of Activities of specialized institutions granting credit for house purchases that also take deposits. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 7765.39 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 93.71 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 10/05/2005 and has its registered office in the State of Delhi, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L65922DL2005PLC136029 and registration number is 136029.
Market Cap 6,561
Sales 7,354
Shares in Float 42.44
No of funds 184
Yield 3.3
Book Value 0.43
U/D Vol ratio 1.1
LTDebt / Equity 178
Alpha -0.23
Beta 1.73

Indiabulls Housing Finance

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 9.59%9.59%9.66%
Mutual Funds 2.27%0.99%4.23%
Insurance Companies 8.8%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 24.04%25.04%26.36%
Financial Institutions/ Banks
Individual Investors 38.9%43.27%38.5%
Others 16.4%21.11%21.25%

Indiabulls Housing Finance Management

Name Designation
Mr. Subhash Sheoratan Mundra Non Exe.Chairman&Ind.Director
Mr. Gagan Banga VC & Mng.Director & CEO
Mr. Ashwini Omprakash Kumar Deputy Managing Director
Mr. Ajit Kumar Mittal Executive Director
Mr. Sachin Chaudhary Executive Director
Justice(Retd) Gyan Sudha Misra Independent Director
Mr. Achuthan Siddharth Independent Director
Mr. Satish Chand Mathur Independent Director
Mr. Dinabandhu Mohapatra Independent Director
Mr. Bishnu Charan Patnaik Director

Indiabulls Housing Finance Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Indiabulls Housing Finance Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-14 Quarterly Results & Others
2022-08-10 Quarterly Results & Others
2022-05-20 Audited Results
2022-03-22 Others Inter alia, to consider and approve raising of funds through issue of secured and/or unsecured bonds, in one or more tranches, on private placement basis. per share(700%)Interim Dividend
2022-02-09 Quarterly Results
Date Purpose Remarks
2021-05-31 INTERIM Rs.9.00 per share(450%)Interim Dividend

Indiabulls Housing Finance MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Fund Growth 22082
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Growth 14553
ICICI Prudential Equity Arbitrage Fund Regular Growth 10891
Nippon India Arbitrage Fund Growth 9008
SBI Arbitrage Opportunities Fund Regular Growth 6973

Indiabulls Housing Finance FAQs

What is Share Price of Indiabulls Housing Finance ?

Indiabulls Housing Finance share price is ₹146 As on 05 December, 2022 | 17:00

What is the Market Cap of Indiabulls Housing Finance ?

The Market Cap of Indiabulls Housing Finance is ₹6913.6 Cr As on 05 December, 2022 | 17:00

What is the P/E ratio of Indiabulls Housing Finance ?

The P/E ratio of Indiabulls Housing Finance is 5.5 As on 05 December, 2022 | 17:00

What is the PB ratio of Indiabulls Housing Finance ?

The PB ratio of Indiabulls Housing Finance is 0.4 As on 05 December, 2022 | 17:00

Q2FY23