PROZONINTU

PROZONE INTU PROPERTIES

Small Cap BSE: 534675 NSE: PROZONINTU
₹24.35
-0.75 (-2.99%)
As on 10 December, 2022 | 08:39

Prozone Intu Properties Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in PROZONE INTU PROPERTIES

Start SIP

Prozone Intu Properties Share Price

Prozone Intu Properties Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 14.86%
  • Over 3 Month 0.83%
  • Over 6 Month 2.53%
  • Over 1 Year -21.7%

Prozone Intu Properties Key Statistics

Prozone Intu Properties Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Prozone Intu Props. has an operating revenue of Rs. 111.32 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 97% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of -6% needs improvement, ROE of -0% is poor and needs improvement. The stock from a technical standpoint is comfortably placed above its key moving averages, around 12% and 7% from 50DMA and 200DMA. It has recently broken out of a base in its weekly chart but failed to keep its momentum and is trading around -9% from the pivot point. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 80 which is a GOOD score indicating consistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 34 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 79 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Real Estate Dvlpmt/Ops and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock is lagging behind in some of the technical parameters, but great earnings make it a stock to examine in more detail.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Prozone Intu Properties Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 2232223
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 3333333
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 0-100-1-10
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0000000
Interest Qtr Cr 0000000
Tax Qtr Cr 1010002
Net Profit Qtr Cr 212111-1

Prozone Intu Properties Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
24.35
-0.75 (-2.99%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 23.92
  • 50 Day
  • 23.03
  • 100 Day
  • 23.02
  • 200 Day
  • 23.77
  • 20 Day
  • 23.42
  • 50 Day
  • 22.36
  • 100 Day
  • 22.92
  • 200 Day
  • 23.27

Prozone Intu Properties Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹25.45
Resistance
First Resistance 25.9
Second Resistance 26.7
Third Resistance 27.15
RSI 53.96
MFI 83.28
MACD Single Line 0.83
MACD 1
Support
First Resistance 24.65
Second Resistance 24.2
Third Resistance 23.4

Prozone Intu Properties Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 357,694 23,357,418 65.3
Week 509,110 31,305,198 61.49
1 Month 569,775 29,947,367 52.56
6 Month 268,969 15,831,497 58.86

Prozone Intu Properties Result Highlights

Prozone Intu Properties Synopsis

NSE-Real Estate Dvlpmt/Ops

Prozone Intu Propert is involved in the business activities of Management consultancy activities. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 7.50 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 30.52 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2021. Prozone Intu Properties Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 14/09/2007 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L45200MH2007PLC174147 and registration number is 174147.
Market Cap 368
Sales 10
Shares in Float 11.14
No of funds 10
Yield
Book Value 0.59
U/D Vol ratio 2.8
LTDebt / Equity
Alpha -0.07
Beta 0.8

Prozone Intu Properties

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 27.38%27.54%27.57%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 5.57%6.06%6.2%
Financial Institutions/ Banks
Individual Investors 32.09%31.54%31.09%
Others 34.96%34.86%35.14%

Prozone Intu Properties Management

Name Designation
Mr. Punit Goenka Chairman & Ind.Director
Mr. Nikhil Chaturvedi Managing Director
Mr. Salil Chaturvedi Deputy Managing Director
Mr. Bipin Ram Gurnani WholeTime Director & CEO
Mr. Umesh Kumar Independent Director
Ms. Deepa Misra Harris Independent Director

Prozone Intu Properties Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Prozone Intu Properties Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-14 Quarterly Results
2022-08-13 Quarterly Results
2022-05-28 Audited Results
2022-02-11 Quarterly Results
2021-11-11 Quarterly Results

Prozone Intu Properties FAQs

What is Share Price of Prozone Intu Properties ?

Prozone Intu Properties share price is ₹24 As on 10 December, 2022 | 08:25

What is the Market Cap of Prozone Intu Properties ?

The Market Cap of Prozone Intu Properties is ₹371.6 Cr As on 10 December, 2022 | 08:25

What is the P/E ratio of Prozone Intu Properties ?

The P/E ratio of Prozone Intu Properties is 26.7 As on 10 December, 2022 | 08:25

What is the PB ratio of Prozone Intu Properties ?

The PB ratio of Prozone Intu Properties is 0.5 As on 10 December, 2022 | 08:25

Q2FY23