Jindal Stainless Ltd. Financials: Quarterly Results
Revenue
11427.91
Cr.
PAT
795.29
Cr.
EBITDA
1267.90
Cr.
Jindal Stainless Ltd. Q4FY26 Financial Metrics
| Indicator | Mar-26 | Dec-25 | Sep-25 | Jun-25 | Mar-25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Sales/Income from operations (Cr.) | 11337.19 | 10517.55 | 10892.78 | 10207.14 | 10198.32 |
| Total Income From Operations (Cr.) | 11337.19 | 10517.55 | 10892.78 | 10207.14 | 10198.32 |
| P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax (Cr.) | 1267.90 | 1241.25 | 1215.63 | 1126.83 | 913.60 |
| P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax (Cr.) | 1119.10 | 1107.07 | 1074.80 | 982.71 | 763.79 |
| P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities (Cr.) | 795.29 | 822.52 | 821.71 | 728.32 | 617.94 |
| Net Profit/Loss For the Period (Cr.) | 795.29 | 822.52 | 821.71 | 728.32 | 617.94 |
| Basic EPS | 10.24 | 10.06 | 9.80 | 8.67 | 7.18 |
FAQs
Jindal Stainless Ltd. announced its quarterly results for Q4 FY2026 on May 4, 2026.
In Q4 FY2026, Jindal Stainless Ltd. are as follows:
Revenue: ₹11427.91 crore
Net Profit: ₹795.29 crore.
For Q4 FY2026, Jindal Stainless Ltd. posted ₹11427.91 crore in revenue and ₹795.29 crore in net profit.
Past quarterly results for Jindal Stainless Ltd. can be found on their official Investor Relations page, which includes detailed reports and financial performance summaries.