42306
18585
DSP FMP - Series 264 - 60Mth - 17D - Dir (G)
7.36
5.76
0.10
0.47
1.41
2.87
6.13
https://storage.googleapis.com/5paisa-prod-storage/files/2024-10/DSP-logo.png
4
1.24
7.36
DSP FMP - Series 264 - 60Mth - 17D - Dir (G)
1.24
7.36
1.11
3.5
3 Years
DSP FMP - Series 264 - 60Mth - 17D - Dir (G)
-
NAV
13.37
31 Jul 2026
-
0.01%
1 Day
-
7.36%
3Y CAGR returns
-
NA
Min SIP -
₹ 5000
Min Lumpsum -
0.1%
Expense Ratio -
55 Cr
Fund Size -
4 Years
Fund Age
SIP Calculator
₹
₹
Yr
- Invested Amount
- ₹ 00
- Wealth Gained
- ₹ 00
- Expected Amount
- ₹ 00
₹
Yr
- Invested Amount
- ₹ 00
- Wealth Gained
- ₹ 00
- Expected Amount
- ₹ 00
Returns and Ranks ( as on 31 Jul 2026 )
- 1Y Returns
- 3Y Returns
- 5Y Returns
- MAX Returns
- Trailing Returns
- 5.76%
- 7.36%
- 6.13
- 1.65Alpha
- 0.20SD
- 0.02Beta
- 2.38Sharpe
- Exit Load
- Nil
- Tax implication
- Returns are taxed as per your Income Tax slab.
The primary investment objective of the Scheme is to seek to generate returns and capital appreciation by investing in a portfolio of Debt and Money Market Securities. The Scheme will invest only in such securities which mature on or before the date of maturity of the Scheme. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the Scheme will be realized.
Low
Low to
moderate Moderate Moderately
High High Very
High
moderate Moderate Moderately
High High Very
High
- Fund Name
-
- Debt
- Fixed Maturity Plans
- Fund Size (Cr.) - ₹ 374
-
- Debt
- Fixed Maturity Plans
- Fund Size (Cr.) - ₹ 70
-
- Debt
- Fixed Maturity Plans
- Fund Size (Cr.) - ₹ 52
-
- Debt
- Fixed Maturity Plans
- Fund Size (Cr.) - ₹ 493
-
- Debt
- Fixed Maturity Plans
- Fund Size (Cr.) - ₹ 30
18585
- Fund Name
-
- Other
- FoFs Overseas
- AUM - ₹ 1,433
-
- Other
- FoFs Overseas
- AUM - ₹ 1,291
-
- Other
- FoFs Overseas
- AUM - ₹ 1,418
-
- Other
- FoFs Overseas
- AUM - ₹ 164
-
- Equity
- Sectoral / Thematic
- AUM - ₹ 6,264
- Address :
- The Ruby, 25th Floor, 29, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar (West), Mumbai - 400028.
-
- Contact :
- +91022-66578000
-
- Email ID :
- service@dspim.com
Mutual Fund by Category
Large Cap
- Fund Name
-
- Equity
- Large Cap Mutual Funds
- Fund Size (Cr.) - 1,847
-
- Equity
- Large Cap Mutual Funds
- Fund Size (Cr.) - 1,210
-
- Equity
- Large Cap Mutual Funds
- Fund Size (Cr.) - 3,388
-
- Equity
- Large Cap Mutual Funds
- Fund Size (Cr.) - 52
-
- Equity
- Large Cap Mutual Funds
- Fund Size (Cr.) - 2,061
Mid Cap
Multi Cap
ELSS
Focused
Sectoral / Thematic
Small Cap
Dividend Yield
Ultra Short Duration
Liquid Mutual
Gilt Mutual
Long Duration
Overnight Mutual
Floater Mutual
Arbitrage Mutual
Equity Savings Mutual
Aggressive Hybrid Mutual
Other Calculators
Frequently Asked Questions
DSP FMP - Series 264 - 60Mth - 17D - Dir (G) has delivered 5.36% since inception
The NAV of DSP FMP - Series 264 - 60Mth - 17D - Dir (G) is ₹11.5898 as of 31 Jul 2026
The expense ratio of DSP FMP - Series 264 - 60Mth - 17D - Dir (G) is 0.1 % as of 31 Jul 2026
The AUM of DSP FMP - Series 264 - 60Mth - 17D - Dir (G) 47.21 CR as of 31 Jul 2026
The minimum SIP amount of DSP FMP - Series 264 - 60Mth - 17D - Dir (G) is
The top stock holdings of DSP FMP - Series 264 - 60Mth - 17D - Dir (G) are
- Maharashtra 2026 - 39.58%
- Madhya Pradesh 2026 - 35.92%
- Maharashtra 2026 - 7.54%
- MAHARASHTRA 2026 - 5.16%
- Madhya Pradesh 2026 - 3.88%
The top sectors DSP FMP - Series 264 - 60Mth - 17D - Dir (G) has invested in are
- - 0%







