Innovision Lists at ₹466, Down 25.61%
Last Updated: 23rd March 2026 - 11:33 am
Innovision Ltd, incorporated in 2007 providing manpower services, toll plaza management, and skill development training operating 35 offices across 23 states and 5 union territories serving over 180 clients across retail, healthcare, warehousing, logistics, and BFSI sectors including Max Healthcare, Stellar Value Chain, and Sequel Logistics, made a dismal debut on BSE and NSE on Monday, March 23, 2026. The Innovision share price opened at ₹466.00 representing discount of 10.21% from issue price of ₹519.00, touched low of ₹378.35 before trading around ₹386.10 (down 25.61%).
Innovision Listing Details
Innovision launched its IPO at ₹519 per share with minimum investment of 27 shares costing ₹14,013. The IPO received moderate response with subscription of 3.46 times - retail investors undersubscribed at 0.60 times, NII at 8.60 times, QIB at 14.30 times, total applications of 82,951.
First-Day Trading Performance
Listing Price: Innovision stock price opened at ₹466.00 representing discount of 10.21% from issue price, declined sharply to low of ₹378.35 (down 27.10%) before trading around ₹386.10 (down 25.61%), with VWAP at ₹433.24. The catastrophic listing created devastating investor losses with turnover of ₹13.19 crore, traded volume of 3.05 lakh shares, delivery of 55.69%, and market capitalisation plunging to ₹919.43 crore against pre-IPO market cap of ₹1,235.91 crore representing erosion of over ₹316 crore.
Growth Drivers and Challenges
Growth Drivers:
Strong Revenue Growth: Revenue growing from ₹257.62 crore in FY23 to ₹895.95 crore in FY25 (nearly 3.5x growth), PAT growing from ₹8.88 crore to ₹29.02 crore, ROE of 19.55%, ROCE of 18.19%.
Scalable Business Model: Established systems and processes with experienced management team, recruitment capability, domain knowledge, and expertise in labour regulations.
Challenges:
Exorbitant Pricing: Analyst warns issue appears exorbitantly priced at post-IPO P/E of 30.89x with retail severely undersubscribed at 0.60x indicating market rejection of valuations.
Low Margins: Operating in low-margin manpower services segment with PAT margin of only 4.17%, EBITDA margin of 6.34% limiting profitability upside.
High Leverage: Debt-to-equity ratio of 1.10 with total borrowings of ₹112.39 crore against net worth of ₹102.33 crore indicating elevated financial leverage.
Utilisation of IPO Proceeds
Working Capital: ₹119.00 crore for funding working capital requirements representing largest allocation.
Debt Repayment: ₹51.00 crore for repayment or prepayment of borrowings.
General Corporate Purposes: ₹39.80 crore for general corporate purposes.
Financial Performance
Revenue: ₹483.10 crore for H1 FY26, ₹895.95 crore for FY25, significant growth from ₹512.13 crore in FY24 and ₹257.62 crore in FY23.
Net Profit: ₹20.00 crore for H1 FY26, ₹29.02 crore in FY25, growth from ₹10.27 crore in FY24 and ₹8.88 crore in FY23, with post-IPO EPS of ₹16.80 and P/E of 30.89x.
Track new listings and explore the latest upcoming IPOs here.
- FREE IPO Application
- Apply with Ease
- Pre-Apply for IPOs
- UPI Bid Instantly
Trending on 5paisa
Disclaimer: Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing. For detailed disclaimer please Click here.