42783
3583
ICICI Pru Nifty 5 yr Benchmark G-Sec ETF
7.40
4.38
-0.06
-0.78
0.11
2.85
6.56
https://storage.googleapis.com/5paisa-prod-storage/files/2024-10/icici_pru-logo.png
4
1.24
7.4
ICICI Pru Nifty 5 yr Benchmark G-Sec ETF
1.23
7
1.11
3.5
3 Years
Invest in Mutual Funds at 0 Transaction cost
-
NAV
65.92
25 Sep 2026
-
0.02%
1 Day
-
7.40%
3Y CAGR returns
Note: Data shown is for Regular Plan. Our Platform offers Direct Plans only. Returns may differ due to expense ratio differences.
-
NA
Min SIP -
₹ 1000
Min Lumpsum -
0.21%
Expense Ratio -
21 Cr
Fund Size -
4 Years
Fund Age
Returns and Ranks ( as on 25 Sep 2026 )
- 1Y Returns
- 3Y Returns
- 5Y Returns
- MAX Returns
- Trailing Returns
- 4.38%
- 7.40%
- 6.56
- 2.06Alpha
- 0.65SD
- 0.10Beta
- 0.98Sharpe
- Exit Load
- Nil
- Tax implication
- Returns are taxed as per your Income Tax slab.
The investment objective of the Scheme is to provide returns before expenses that correspond to the returns of Nifty 5 yr Benchmark G-Sec Index, subject to tracking errors. However, there can be no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the Scheme would be achieved.
Low
Low to
moderate Moderate Moderately
High High Very
High
moderate Moderate Moderately
High High Very
High
- Address :
- One BKC, A-Wing, 13th Floor, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400051
-
- Contact :
- +91022 26525000
-
- Email ID :
- enquiry@icicipruamc.com
Other Calculators
Frequently Asked Questions
ICICI Pru Nifty 5 yr Benchmark G-Sec ETF has delivered 6.56% since inception
The NAV of ICICI Pru Nifty 5 yr Benchmark G-Sec ETF is ₹64.4074 as of 25 Sep 2026
The expense ratio of ICICI Pru Nifty 5 yr Benchmark G-Sec ETF is 0.21 % as of 25 Sep 2026
The AUM of ICICI Pru Nifty 5 yr Benchmark G-Sec ETF 20.15 CR as of 25 Sep 2026
The minimum SIP amount of ICICI Pru Nifty 5 yr Benchmark G-Sec ETF is
The top stock holdings of ICICI Pru Nifty 5 yr Benchmark G-Sec ETF are
- Gsec - 95.47%
- TREPS - 3.93%
- Net CA & Others - 0.60%
The top sectors ICICI Pru Nifty 5 yr Benchmark G-Sec ETF has invested in are
- - 0%