GMRINFRA

Gmr Airports Infrastructure Share Price GMR Airports Infrastructure

₹84.4
-1.35 (-1.57%)
29 February, 2024 07:11 BSE: 532754 NSE: GMRINFRAISIN: INE776C01039

Start SIP in GMR Airports Infrastructure

Start SIP

Gmr Airports Infrastructure Performance

Day Range

  • Low 84
  • High 88
₹ 84

52 Week Range

  • Low 37
  • High 94
₹ 84
  • Open Price86
  • Previous Close86
  • Volume47472979

Gmr Airports Infrastructure Share Price

  • Over 1 Month 9.54%
  • Over 3 Month 40.08%
  • Over 6 Month 38.93%
  • Over 1 Year 122.69%

Gmr Airports Infrastructure Key Statistics

P/E Ratio -57.9
PEG Ratio 0.1
Market Cap Cr 50,943
Price to Book Ratio 52.6
EPS -0.2
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 46.88
Money Flow Index 45.38
MACD Signal 2.13
Average True Range 3.79
GMR Airports Infrastructure Financials
IndicatorDec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 105656728
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 24181958
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 814847-30
Depreciation Qtr Cr 2210
Interest Qtr Cr 113485546
Tax Qtr Cr 0000
Net Profit Qtr Cr -3519956
IndicatorMar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr 126
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 120
Operating Profit Annual in Cr -19
Depreciation Cr 0
Interest Annual Cr 116
Tax Annual Cr 0
Net Profit Annual Cr 10
IndicatorMar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 132
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr -425
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr 2,735
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr 2,442
IndicatorMar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 21,923
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 1
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 27,828
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 2,605
Total Assets Annual Cr 30,433
IndicatorMar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 36
ROE Annual % 0
ROCE Annual % 0
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual -
EBDIT Annual Margin % 6
IndicatorDec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 2,2272,0642,0351,895
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 1,5581,3371,2651,636
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 669727770259
Depreciation Qtr Cr 393373296302
Interest Qtr Cr 857696594673
Tax Qtr Cr 22559736
Net Profit Qtr Cr -317-91-30-441
IndicatorMar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr 7,289
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 4,970
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 1,724
Depreciation Cr 1,042
Interest Annual Cr 2,343
Tax Annual Cr 114
Net Profit Annual Cr -179
IndicatorMar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 2,299
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr -2,422
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr 1,731
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr 1,608
IndicatorMar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr -793
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 25,895
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 35,233
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 8,878
Total Assets Annual Cr 44,111
IndicatorMar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 2
ROE Annual % 0
ROCE Annual % 4
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual -
EBDIT Annual Margin % 35

Gmr Airports Infrastructure Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹84.4
-1.35 (-1.57%)
pointer
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 7
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 9
  • 20 Day
  • ₹86.67
  • 50 Day
  • ₹82.05
  • 100 Day
  • ₹74.68
  • 200 Day
  • ₹65.06
  • 20 Day
  • ₹87.86
  • 50 Day
  • ₹83.14
  • 100 Day
  • ₹71.68
  • 200 Day
  • ₹61.08

Gmr Airports Infrastructure Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹85.3
Resistance
First Resistance 86.60
Second Resistance 88.80
Third Resistance 90.10
RSI 46.88
MFI 45.38
MACD Single Line 2.13
MACD 1.30
Support
First Resistance 83.10
Second Resistance 81.80
Third Resistance 79.60

Gmr Airports Infrastructure Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 48,250,214 2,663,411,813 55.2
Week 45,024,501 2,378,194,153 52.82
1 Month 51,866,682 2,157,135,306 41.59
6 Month 41,839,914 2,019,612,672 48.27

Gmr Airports Infrastructure Result Highlights

GMR Airports Infrastructure Synopsis

NSE-Bldg-Heavy Construction

Gmr Airports Infra is involved in the business activities of Management of other investment funds. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 101.94 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 603.59 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2023. GMR Airports Infrastructure Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 10/05/1996 and has its registered office in the State of Haryana, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L45203HR1996PLC113564 and registration number is 113564.
Market Cap 50,943
Sales 265
Shares in Float 247.47
No of funds 231
Yield
Book Value 2.32
U/D Vol ratio 1.4
LTDebt / Equity 13
Alpha 0.17
Beta 1.41

GMR Airports Infrastructure

Owner NameDec-23Sep-23Jun-23Mar-23
Promoters 59.07%59.07%59.07%59%
Mutual Funds 2.27%1.33%1.48%1.16%
Insurance Companies 1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 27.38%28.01%28.15%28.36%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
Individual Investors 5.72%5.24%5%5.32%
Others 2.61%3.4%3.35%3.21%

GMR Airports Infrastructure Management

Name Designation
Mr. G M Rao Chairman
Mr. Grandhi Kiran Kumar Managing Director & CEO
Mr. Madhva Bhimacharya Terdal Non Exe.Non Ind.Director
Mr. Srinivas Bommidala Group Director
Mr. Subba Rao Amarthaluru Independent Director
Mrs. Bijal Tushar Ajinkya Independent Director
Mr. G B S Raju Group Director
Mr. B V N Rao Group Director
Mr. Suresh Narang Independent Director
Mr. Emandi Sankara Rao Independent Director
Mr. Mundayat Ramachandran Independent Director
Mr. Sadhu Ram Bansal Independent Director

Gmr Airports Infrastructure Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Gmr Airports Infrastructure Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2024-01-31 Quarterly Results
2023-10-30 Quarterly Results (Revised) alia consider and approve the following; 1. Raising of funds up to Rs. 2,500 Crore in one or more tranche(s) 2. Raising of funds through issue of 4 Optionally Convertible Debentures (OCDs).
2023-08-14 Quarterly Results & Others
2023-05-27 Audited Results
2023-02-14 Quarterly Results

GMR Airports Infrastructure FAQs

What is Share Price of GMR Airports Infrastructure ?

GMR Airports Infrastructure share price is ₹84 As on 29 February, 2024 | 06:57

What is the Market Cap of GMR Airports Infrastructure ?

The Market Cap of GMR Airports Infrastructure is ₹50943.4 Cr As on 29 February, 2024 | 06:57

What is the P/E ratio of GMR Airports Infrastructure ?

The P/E ratio of GMR Airports Infrastructure is -57.9 As on 29 February, 2024 | 06:57

What is the PB ratio of GMR Airports Infrastructure ?

The PB ratio of GMR Airports Infrastructure is 52.6 As on 29 February, 2024 | 06:57

Q2FY23