40684
73211
ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund (G)
16.08
4.69
11.92
1.70
0.59
4.55
9.42
14.56
https://storage.googleapis.com/5paisa-prod-storage/files/2024-10/iti.png
7
1.76
11.92
ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund (G)
1.93
14.05
1.19
3.5
5 Years
Invest in Mutual Funds at 0 Transaction cost
-
NAV
25.16
31 Jul 2026
-
0.98%
1 Day
-
16.08%
3Y CAGR returns
Note: Data shown is for Regular Plan. Our Platform offers Direct Plans only. Returns may differ due to expense ratio differences.
-
₹ 500
Min SIP -
₹ 500
Min Lumpsum -
2.6%
Expense Ratio -
452 Cr
Fund Size -
7 Years
Fund Age
Returns and Ranks ( as on 31 Jul 2026 )
- 1Y Returns
- 3Y Returns
- 5Y Returns
- MAX Returns
- Trailing Returns
- 4.69%
- 16.08%
- 11.92%
- 14.56
- 2.65Alpha
- 5.77SD
- 1.22Beta
- 0.62Sharpe
- Exit Load
- Nil
- Tax implication
- Returns redeemed within a year are taxed at 20%, while those held longer incur a 12.5% LTCG tax on gains over Rs 1.25 lakh per financial year.
To provide long-term capital appreciation by investing predominantly in equity and equity related securities. However, there is no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved. The scheme does not assure or guarantee any returns.
Alok Ranjan
Low
Low to
moderate Moderate Moderately
High High Very
High
moderate Moderate Moderately
High High Very
High
- Address :
- ITI House 36, Dr.R.K.Shirodkar Marg, Parel Mumbai - 400012.
-
- Contact :
- +91022-66214999
-
- Email ID :
- mfassist@itiorg.com
Other Calculators
Frequently Asked Questions
ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund (G) has delivered 13.96% since inception
The NAV of ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund (G) is ₹23.6077 as of 31 Jul 2026
The expense ratio of ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund (G) is 2.6 % as of 31 Jul 2026
The AUM of ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund (G) 434.1 CR as of 31 Jul 2026
The minimum SIP amount of ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund (G) is 500
The top stock holdings of ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund (G) are
- HDFC Bank - 3.81%
- Cholaman.Inv.&Fn - 3.05%
- Axis Bank - 2.90%
- Bajaj Finance - 2.62%
- Kirl.Pneumatic - 2.47%
The top sectors ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund (G) has invested in are
- - 0%